Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2874,528
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,6044,104
AlgiersAlgeria 6,6034,103
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8014,226
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2556,994
AzulArgentina 11,4607,122
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,4319,589
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,30910,135
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5409,035
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5799,059
AmberleyAustralia 14,0468,728
AgdamAzerbaijan 7,9274,926
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,1475,062
AimoresBrazil 10,1616,314
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,5055,906
AltamiraBrazil 8,0615,009
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3435,184
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4196,474
ApodiBrazil 8,8465,497
AracajuBrazil 9,4215,855
AracuaiBrazil 9,8526,122
AragarcasBrazil 9,4145,850
AraxaBrazil 9,9696,195
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,1615,693
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,4791,541
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,4331,512
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0421,269
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,8331,760
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,2641,407
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,454903
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6211,007
AbecheChad 9,6656,006
AntofagastaChile 9,8126,098
AricaChile 9,2545,751
AltaiChina 7,6654,763
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,0354,371
Antonio NarinoColombia 6,9734,333
AraucaColombia 6,4604,014
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,0833,159
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,1663,210
AzuaDominican Republic 5,2113,238
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,2875,150
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 8,5165,292
AswanEgypt 9,1365,677
AsyutEgypt 8,7515,438
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,5333,438
AsmaraEritrea 10,2676,380
AssabEritrea 10,6376,610
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,9196,785
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,3603,952
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,1005,655
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,06910,607
AccraGhana 9,4795,890
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,1604,449
AthensGreece 7,3584,573
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,3864,590
AasiaatGreenland 1,7791,105
AmmassalikGreenland 2,4801,541
AputiteqGreenland 2,6281,633
AkureyriIceland 3,2922,045
AgraIndia 9,9046,154
AhmedabadIndia 10,2986,399
AkolaIndia 10,6106,593
AllahabadIndia 10,1216,289
AmritsarIndia 9,3795,828
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6737,875
AbadanIran 8,9865,584
ArakIran 8,6365,366
AlbengaItaly 6,1313,810
AlgheroItaly 6,4604,014
AmendolaItaly 6,6904,157
AnconaItaly 6,4003,977
ArezzoItaly 6,3453,943
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3265,795
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3525,812
AbashiriJapan 7,1354,434
AburatsuJapan 8,8265,485
AikawaJapan 7,9434,936
AjiroJapan 8,2255,111
AkitaJapan 7,7104,791
AkuneJapan 8,8135,476
AomoriJapan 7,5754,707
AsahikawaJapan 7,2234,488
AsosanJapan 8,6985,405
AmmanJordan 8,4265,236
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,1165,043
AinaziLatvia 5,4533,389
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7258,529
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,8458,603
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,1458,790
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5458,417
AtarMauritania 7,3644,576
AgalegaMauritius 13,5878,443
AcapulcoMexico 5,2263,248
AayanbulagMongolia 7,7414,810
AltaiMongolia 7,7984,846
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,7704,829
AgadirMorocco 6,5874,093
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,2723,276
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,8499,227
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,3158,895
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,8988,636
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,6179,083
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,5209,023
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8398,600
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8278,592
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8278,592
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,7703,586
AgadezNiger 8,7525,439
AsuncionParaguay 10,2716,383
ArequipaPeru 9,0125,600
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,5086,530
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 10,4176,473
AradRomania 6,4644,017
AjanRussia 6,0533,762
AldanRussia 6,1133,798
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,9044,290
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,2203,865
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,5044,041
AnadyrRussia 4,0712,530
ArkhangelskRussia 5,2503,263
ArmavirRussia 7,2474,503
AstrakhanRussia 7,2964,534
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,9376,796
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,4383,379
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1533,824
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,2723,898
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3273,932
Abu HamedSudan 9,6125,973
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,3476,430
AqiqSudan 9,9326,172
ArbaatSudan 9,7206,040
AromaSudan 10,1056,279
AtbaraSudan 9,8276,107
Abu KamalSyria 8,3385,181
AleppoSyria 8,0344,992
AranyaprathetThailand 11,3767,069
AtakpameTogo 9,3465,808
AdanaTurkey 7,8874,901
AfyonTurkey 7,5404,685
AnkaraTurkey 7,5014,661
AntalyaTurkey 7,7384,809
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,4245,234
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,5342,818
AberporthUk 4,8503,014
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,8493,013
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,0864,403
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,8764,273
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7956,087
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,7906,084
ArtigasUruguay 10,8516,743
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,2642,028
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0461,271
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,7261,694
Abilene, TxUsa 3,4942,171
Ada, MnUsa 1,8571,154
Adrian, MiUsa 2,4121,499
Aiken, ScUsa 3,3172,061
Akron, OhUsa 2,5661,594
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,0551,899
Albany, GaUsa 3,5162,185
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,5341,575
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,1951,364
Albion, NeUsa 2,4181,503
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,3302,069
Aledo, IlUsa 2,4831,543
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,1991,366
Algona, IaUsa 2,2701,411
Alice, TxUsa 3,9642,463
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,7141,687
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4931,549
Alma, MiUsa 2,2901,423
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,0801,293
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,7772,347
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,2141,997
Amherst, MaUsa 2,6351,638
Amite, LaUsa 3,6252,253
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 2,9681,845
Anderson, InUsa 2,6131,624
Anderson, ScUsa 3,1951,985
Angelica, NyUsa 2,5111,561
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,4121,499
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 2,4521,523
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 3,7582,335
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,0892,541
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,1521,959
Ashland, WiUsa 1,8161,128
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8041,742
Atchison, KsUsa 2,6591,652
Athens, GaUsa 3,3072,055
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,3292,069
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,8631,779
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,2153,241
Auburn, NeUsa 2,6181,627
Augusta, GaUsa 3,3872,105
Augusta, MtUsa 2,2411,392
Aurora, IlUsa 2,3781,478
Austin, TxUsa 3,7062,303
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,9714,953
AndizanUzbekistan 8,3465,187
AcariguaVenezuela 6,2203,865
AdenYemen 10,7416,675


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -