Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,9375,554
BustAfghanistan 9,2375,740
BatnaAlgeria 6,8364,248
BecharAlgeria 6,8394,250
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6874,155
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9744,334
BiskraAlgeria 6,9014,288
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,5954,719
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,2288,841
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3618,924
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3658,927
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,3268,902
ByrdAntarctica 16,0439,969
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,6287,226
BarilocheArgentina 11,7467,299
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2566,994
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6079,077
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0038,701
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3808,936
BrestBelarus 5,9763,714
BrusselsBelgium 5,3523,326
Belize CityBelize 5,0963,167
BeninBenin 9,5315,923
BohiconBenin 9,4355,863
BermudaBermuda 3,8932,419
BageBrazil 11,0126,843
BambuiBrazil 10,0466,243
BarbacenaBrazil 10,2526,371
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9595,567
BarcelosBrazil 7,5134,669
BarraBrazil 9,2065,721
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5445,309
BarreirasBrazil 9,2525,749
BelémBrazil 8,0034,973
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,1086,281
BelterraBrazil 7,9144,918
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,9635,570
Bom JesusBrazil 10,8276,728
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,4265,857
BrasiliaBrazil 9,5365,926
BrevesBrazil 7,9584,945
BurgasBulgaria 7,0534,383
BurundiBurundi 11,7897,326
BatouriCameroon 10,3066,404
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,0551,277
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,4101,498
Baker Lake, NtCanada 284177
Banff, AbCanada 1,9891,236
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,9841,233
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3751,476
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,9591,217
Bissett, MbCanada 1,399870
Blue River, BcCanada 2,0761,290
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,1171,316
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,5151,563
Brandon, MbCanada 1,592989
Broadview, SkCanada 1,606998
Broughton Island, NtCanada 1,317818
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,5821,605
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,7122,307
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,2191,379
Byron Bay, NtCanada 1,018633
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,5116,531
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,1136,285
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,2637,620
BeijingChina 8,2865,149
BarranquillaColombia 5,9673,708
Benito SalasColombia 6,8304,244
BogotáColombia 6,6574,137
BrnoCzech Republic 6,0023,730
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,9396,798
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0866,889
BaniDominican Republic 5,2473,260
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,2373,254
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,2103,238
BahariyaEgypt 8,5375,305
Beni SuefEgypt 8,5465,311
BiarritzFrance 5,7523,574
BordeauxFrance 5,6673,521
BrestFrance 5,1753,216
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2916,395
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2896,394
BitamGabon 10,4056,466
BanjulGambia 7,8844,899
BerlinGermany 5,5633,457
BrockenGermany 5,5193,430
BokeGuinea 8,2215,108
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,0905,027
BudapestHungary 6,2483,882
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,2613,891
BangaloreIndia 11,4727,129
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,1206,910
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,7176,659
BikanerIndia 9,7626,066
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,7517,923
BabolsarIran 8,4275,237
Bandar AbbasIran 9,5385,927
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,2665,136
Bandar LengehIran 9,5755,950
BirjandIran 8,9925,588
BushehrIran 9,2075,722
BaghdadIraq 8,5655,322
BasraIraq 8,9525,563
BelmulletIreland 4,4352,756
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,6242,873
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7724,208
BergamoItaly 6,0463,757
BolognaItaly 6,2203,865
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,0403,754
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8864,279
BrindisiItaly 6,8674,267
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1055,658
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0235,607
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,6944,781
BeirutLebanon 8,2195,107
BenghaziLibya 7,8084,852
BirzaiLithuania 5,6243,495
BitolaMacedonia 6,9654,328
BlantyreMalawi 13,2978,263
BvumbweMalawi 13,3258,280
BintuluMalaysia 12,3567,678
BamakoMali 8,3915,214
Bko-SMali 8,4045,222
BougounMali 8,5375,305
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9794,337
BaitagMongolia 7,8444,874
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,4444,626
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,4474,628
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,6014,723
BayandelgerMongolia 7,7184,796
BayankhongorMongolia 7,8024,848
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,4984,659
BulganMongolia 7,4844,651
BhamawMyanmar 10,2506,369
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9239,273
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,4778,996
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,8809,247
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,3018,887
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,1158,771
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,7343,563
BilmaNiger 8,8165,478
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,9335,551
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,8782,410
BergenNorway 4,5692,839
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,5712,841
BjornoyaNorway 3,8742,408
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,3172,683
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,3962,732
BadinPakistan 10,0716,258
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,5465,932
BalakotPakistan 9,0585,629
BarkhanPakistan 9,5075,908
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,1113,797
BascoPhilippines 10,2746,384
BialystokPoland 5,8643,644
BejaPortugal 5,9533,699
BragancaPortugal 5,6603,517
BistritaRomania 6,4864,031
BucharestRomania 6,8024,227
BajkitRussia 6,1033,793
BarabinskRussia 6,7844,216
BarnaulRussia 7,0224,364
BerezovoRussia 5,7243,557
BiserRussia 6,2213,866
BlagovescenskRussia 6,9484,318
BogdarinRussia 6,7524,196
BogucanyRussia 6,4634,016
BomnakRussia 6,4514,009
BorRussia 6,1263,807
BorzjaRussia 7,1464,441
BratskRussia 6,6724,146
BelgradeSerbia 6,5644,079
BoSierra Leone 8,6685,386
BontheSierra Leone 8,6735,389
BratislavaSlovakia 6,1123,798
BerberaSomalia 10,9956,833
BusanSouth Korea 8,5195,294
BadajozSpain 5,9233,680
BarcelonaSpain 6,1183,802
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,7563,577
BabanusaSudan 10,2286,356
BaselSwitzerland 5,7833,593
BernSwitzerland 5,8373,627
BangkokThailand 11,3927,079
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,3707,065
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,0166,845
BizerteTunisia 6,8494,256
BalikesirTurkey 7,3574,572
BursaTurkey 7,3424,563
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,5385,306
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,5002,796
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5692,839
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5672,838
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9453,073
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,0873,161
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,1583,205
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,6542,271
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,5732,220
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,8431,767
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,8021,741
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,8031,742
Batesville, MsUsa 3,2622,027
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,6562,272
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,6481,646
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,9131,810
Bedford, MaUsa 2,6941,674
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9172,434
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,3731,475
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,5052,178
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,5252,191
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,4571,527
Bettles, AkUsa 2,7551,712
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 2,6301,634
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,2091,372
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,2451,395
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5341,575
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,3212,064
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4322,133
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9441,208
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,9851,855
Blackville, ScUsa 3,3972,111
Blaine, WaUsa 2,4991,553
Blakely, GaUsa 3,6182,248
Block Island, RiUsa 2,7591,714
Boerne, TxUsa 3,7732,344
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,7321,698
Booneville, MsUsa 3,1921,983
Boonton, NjUsa 2,7131,686
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,6551,650
Bowler, WiUsa 2,0411,268
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,9451,830
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,7051,681
Brenham, TxUsa 3,7102,305
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,7191,690
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,1631,965
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,0411,890
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,3821,481
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,3051,432
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,5561,589
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,4842,165
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,1892,603
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,7101,684
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,7122,307
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,7951,737
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,5551,588
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,3951,488
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,6022,238
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,0011,865
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,5071,558
Burlington, VtUsa 2,3741,476
Burns, OregonUsa 2,8401,765
BajsunUzbekistan 8,5575,317
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,2673,894
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,1623,829
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,4368,349
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,4498,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -