Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,0365,615
ChlefAlgeria 6,5614,077
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7994,225
CeresArgentina 10,6726,632
ChamicalArgentina 10,6406,612
ChepesArgentina 10,7406,674
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,3057,646
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9126,781
CórdobaArgentina 10,7826,700
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,7926,706
CorrientesArgentina 10,4796,512
CairnsAustralia 13,3198,277
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,9489,289
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3819,558
CedunaAustralia 15,3799,557
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2418,849
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,9378,661
Cobar MoAustralia 14,7529,167
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,1398,165
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2838,876
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,3719,552
ChittagongBangladesh 10,4856,516
CharnocksBarbados 6,0983,789
CotonouBenin 9,5315,923
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,3036,402
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4936,520
CabroboBrazil 9,0835,644
CaceresBrazil 9,2765,764
CaetiteBrazil 9,5375,926
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,0865,646
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8326,110
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2806,388
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,3476,430
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8845,521
CanavieirasBrazil 9,8416,115
CaparaoBrazil 10,2416,364
CapinopolisBrazil 9,7926,085
CaratingaBrazil 10,1566,311
CaravelasBrazil 10,0456,242
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,5035,905
CarolinaBrazil 8,6585,380
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,4276,479
CataguasesBrazil 10,3036,402
CatalaoBrazil 9,7906,083
CatanduvaBrazil 10,0706,258
CaxiasBrazil 8,5485,312
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,8586,748
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,9435,557
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3036,402
ChapecoBrazil 10,6016,587
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,8945,527
CipoBrazil 9,3815,830
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6945,402
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0316,233
CordeiroBrazil 10,3826,452
CorrentinaBrazil 9,3995,841
CorumbaBrazil 9,6085,970
CoximBrazil 9,6195,977
CrateusBrazil 8,6825,395
CuiabaBrazil 9,2655,757
CuritibaBrazil 10,5166,535
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,9321,201
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 907564
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5341,575
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 1,413878
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 1,216756
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,120696
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,6451,022
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6171,626
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,6521,648
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,1931,363
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,2471,396
Chapais, QcCanada 1,7821,107
Charlo, NbCanada 2,2641,407
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,5581,589
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,5521,586
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5101,560
Chatham, NbCanada 2,3911,486
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,8711,163
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 542337
Clinton Point, NtCanada 1,485923
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,241771
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,488925
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,7381,080
Comox, BcCanada 2,5371,576
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 969602
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 374233
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7411,082
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,1401,330
ChicoChile 12,3367,666
ChillanChile 11,2336,981
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2416,986
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,2486,368
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2117,588
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0666,877
ChangchunChina 7,6784,771
ChangduChina 9,4865,895
ChangshaChina 9,6225,979
ChengduChina 9,4795,890
ChongqingChina 9,5815,953
Camilo DazaColombia 6,3313,934
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,3013,915
CamagueyCuba 4,7612,958
CasablancaCuba 4,5092,802
ChebCzech Republic 5,7483,572
CopenhagenDenmark 5,2433,258
CabreraDominican Republic 5,1093,175
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,1703,213
CotuiDominican Republic 5,1623,208
CanarEcuador 7,3924,593
CairoEgypt 8,4525,252
CaenFrance 5,2883,286
ChateaurouxFrance 5,5923,475
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2044,476
CocobeachGabon 10,4216,476
CologneGermany 5,4463,384
ChiosGreece 7,4164,609
CorfuGreece 7,0484,380
ConakryGuinea 8,4165,230
CatacamasHonduras 5,3983,354
CholutecaHonduras 5,5683,460
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,4927,141
CherrapunjiIndia 10,1636,315
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,1636,315
ChahbaharIran 9,8456,118
ClaremorrisIreland 4,5222,810
ClonesIreland 4,5622,835
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5082,801
CorkIreland 4,6942,917
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,6982,920
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,6264,117
CameriItaly 6,0153,738
CampobassoItaly 6,6444,128
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,5894,094
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,6594,138
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5524,071
Cape MeleItaly 6,1413,816
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,8184,237
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,0584,386
CerviaItaly 6,2903,909
CiampinoItaly 6,5334,060
Cimone MountainItaly 6,2273,869
Cisa PassItaly 6,1683,833
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,4804,027
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,0653,769
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,1364,435
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9934,346
ChibaJapan 8,1355,055
ChichibuJapan 8,1295,051
ChichijimaJapan 8,9455,559
ChoshiJapan 8,0965,031
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,1945,092
ChilekaMalawi 13,2978,263
ChitedzeMalawi 13,0658,119
ChitipaMalawi 12,6157,839
ChihuahuaMexico 4,0132,494
ComitanMexico 5,2363,254
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,5766,572
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,4294,616
ChoirMongolia 7,6944,781
CasablancaMorocco 6,3793,964
ChindeMozambique 13,6568,486
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,3967,082
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,0088,705
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,8239,211
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,5429,037
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,5419,036
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,3208,899
CondegaNicaragua 5,5663,459
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,9507,426
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7545,440
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,2555,130
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,4275,237
ChhorPakistan 9,9886,207
ChitralPakistan 8,8795,517
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3776,448
ConcepcionParaguay 10,0796,263
CajamarcaPeru 7,9044,911
ChachapoyasPeru 7,8074,852
ChiclayoPeru 7,8514,879
ChimbotePeru 8,1245,049
CuzcoPeru 8,6995,405
CzestochowaPoland 5,9363,689
CoimbraPortugal 5,7263,558
CalafatRomania 6,7384,187
CeahlauRomania 6,5494,070
ClujRomania 6,4884,032
ConstantaRomania 6,9244,302
CraiovaRomania 6,7414,189
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2992,671
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,3043,296
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,3182,684
Cape SmidtaRussia 3,6922,294
Cape UelenRussia 3,5152,184
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9624,326
CaraRussia 6,4173,988
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9833,718
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,1022,549
ChitaRussia 7,0194,362
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,0104,356
CokurdahRussia 4,4552,768
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,3103,921
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,2888,879
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8634,886
CaceresSpain 5,8923,661
CadizSpain 6,1673,832
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0523,761
CordobaSpain 6,1143,800
ColomboSri Lanka 12,1657,560
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,1466,926
ChanthaburiThailand 11,4997,146
Chiang MaiThailand 10,8476,740
Chiang RaiThailand 10,7076,654
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4297,102
ChumphonThailand 11,7627,309
CanakkaleTurkey 7,2494,505
CorumTurkey 7,5104,667
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,4025,221
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,6135,352
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,9643,085
CernovcyUkraine 6,4173,987
ChernigovUkraine 6,2903,909
CarrascoUruguay 11,3407,047
ColoniaUruguay 11,2586,996
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 5,4473,385
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,9301,821
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,8771,788
Camden, ScUsa 3,3302,069
Canton, NyUsa 2,2661,408
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,2961,427
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 3,2892,044
Caribou, MeUsa 2,3061,433
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,6751,662
Casper, WyUsa 2,4851,545
Centralia, WaUsa 2,6871,670
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,7401,703
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,1421,953
Charles City, IaUsa 2,2651,408
Charleston (city), ScUsa 3,4722,158
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 3,4662,154
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,8421,766
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,1981,987
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,9211,815
Chaska, MnUsa 2,0701,286
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,1691,969
Chazy, NyUsa 2,3241,444
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,4451,519
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,2702,032
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,8081,745
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,6331,636
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,4041,494
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,3811,479
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,3072,055
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,5481,583
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5461,582
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,7301,696
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,7201,690
Circleville, OhUsa 2,6891,671
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,4991,553
Clark, SdUsa 2,0891,298
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,2612,027
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,9391,826
Clayton, NmUsa 3,1061,930
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,5041,556
Clinton, IaUsa 2,3721,474
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 3,9602,461
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,4011,492
College Park, MdUsa 2,8591,777
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,8811,790
Columbia, MoUsa 2,7281,695
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,3342,072
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6961,675
Columbus, InUsa 2,7241,693
Columbus, KsUsa 2,9421,828
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,6451,644
Conception, MoUsa 2,6101,622
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,6841,668
Conway, ArUsa 3,1511,958
Conway, ScUsa 3,3612,089
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,4761,539
Corning, ArUsa 3,0391,889
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,4271,508
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 3,9842,475
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,4972,173
Cortland, NyUsa 2,4881,546
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,9221,816
Covington, LaUsa 3,5952,234
Covington, TnUsa 3,0391,889
Crete, NeUsa 2,5171,564
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,2331,388
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,9134,917
CimbajUzbekistan 7,9134,917
CaracasVenezuela 6,1703,834
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,5094,045
CoroVenezuela 6,0073,733
ChipataZambia 12,9748,062
ChomaZambia 13,0468,107
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,6428,477


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -