Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1005,034
DjelfaAlgeria 6,7974,223
DavisAntarctica 19,24111,957
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7928,571
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4918,384
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2858,877
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,6889,128
DhakaBangladesh 10,3476,429
D’UccleBelgium 5,3523,326
DiamantinaBrazil 9,9426,178
DiamantinoBrazil 9,1325,675
DouradosBrazil 10,0186,225
DoualaCameroon 10,1286,294
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,4441,519
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,468912
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 1,8401,144
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,1571,341
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,5391,578
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 1,057657
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,9511,212
Dryden, OnCanada 1,506936
DuianChina 8,9095,536
DubrovnikCroatia 6,6804,151
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,8116,718
DajabonDominican Republic 5,0723,152
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,2103,237
DabaaEgypt 8,2445,123
DakhlaEgypt 8,8285,486
DijonFrance 5,7023,543
DresdenGermany 5,7043,544
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8511,772
DebrecenHungary 6,3473,944
DalatangiIceland 3,4932,171
DaltonganjIndia 10,2886,393
DarbhangaIndia 10,0596,251
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,9076,156
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,9046,155
DumkaIndia 10,2736,384
DwarkaIndia 10,3236,415
DezfulIran 8,7905,462
DublinIreland 4,6672,900
DecimomannuItaly 6,6124,109
DobbiacoItaly 6,0523,761
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,1495,685
Deir-AllaJordan 8,3895,213
DagorettiKenya 11,9057,398
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,7093,548
DedzaMalawi 13,1278,157
DalanzadgadMongolia 8,0525,003
DashbalbarMongolia 7,2724,519
DaweiMyanmar 11,3717,066
De BiltNetherlands 5,2723,276
De KooyNetherlands 5,1823,220
Den HelderNetherlands 5,1773,217
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,0758,746
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,5619,048
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7848,565
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,8689,239
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,8549,230
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,7482,950
DalbandinPakistan 9,5295,921
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,3115,786
DirPakistan 8,9505,562
DroshPakistan 8,9095,536
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7856,702
DohaQatar 9,6255,981
DorohoiRomania 6,4734,022
Dikson IslandRussia 4,7852,973
DudinkaRussia 5,2543,265
DzardzanRussia 5,0773,155
DhahranSaudi Arabia 9,4775,889
DakarSenegal 7,7124,792
DaruSierra Leone 8,7105,412
DurbanSouth Africa 14,5209,023
DamazinSudan 10,4556,497
DongolaSudan 9,5375,927
DamascusSyria 8,2975,156
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,2965,155
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2205,108
DusanbeTajikistan 8,5375,305
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,5797,817
DjerbaTunisia 7,2484,504
DiyarbakirTurkey 7,9554,943
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,4692,777
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,6852,911
DnepropetrovskUkraine 6,6934,159
DonetskUkraine 6,8324,245
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 9,7256,043
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,2362,011
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,9251,817
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,4162,123
Danville, IlUsa 2,6001,616
Darlington, ScUsa 3,2972,049
Davenport, WaUsa 2,4181,503
David City, NeUsa 2,4901,548
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6451,644
Dayton, WaUsa 2,5351,575
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 3,6102,244
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,4742,159
Decatur, IlUsa 2,5971,614
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,8462,390
Delaware, OhUsa 2,6441,643
Delphine, InUsa 2,4951,550
Denton, MdUsa 2,8771,788
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,7821,729
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,4311,511
Deseret, UtUsa 3,0841,916
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8641,158
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,3941,488
Dickson, TnUsa 3,0391,888
Dillon, MtUsa 2,4741,537
Dixon, IlUsa 2,3721,474
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9111,809
Dover, DeUsa 2,8771,788
Dover, TnUsa 3,0451,892
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5212,188
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,3271,446
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,8371,141
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Durham, NhUsa 2,5911,610
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,9154,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -