Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,1744,458
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,0744,396
EsquelArgentina 11,9427,421
EzeizaArgentina 11,2807,009
East SaleAustralia 15,3109,514
Esperance (po)Australia 16,0409,968
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0409,967
EssendonAustralia 15,3859,560
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4176,474
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,9686,816
EspinosaBrazil 9,6265,981
Earlton, OnCanada 1,8931,177
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,7221,070
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 1,6881,049
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 1,6981,055
Edson, AbCanada 1,8281,136
Egg Island, BcCanada 2,5501,585
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 581361
Estevan, SkCanada 1,7351,078
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 2,5011,554
Eureka, NtCanada 1,8581,155
ErlianChina 7,9514,941
El CaranoColombia 6,5074,044
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,3743,340
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,1713,214
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,2253,247
El ArishEgypt 8,4435,246
El TorEgypt 8,7305,425
ErfurtGermany 5,6073,484
EssenGermany 5,4073,360
EsfahanIran 8,8525,501
EilatIsrael 8,6405,369
EsashiJapan 7,4874,653
EldoretKenya 11,6557,243
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,5314,680
EssaouiraMorocco 6,4684,019
EeldeNetherlands 5,2393,255
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,9588,673
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,5489,040
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,6443,507
EnuguNigeria 9,7756,074
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5336,545
EvoraPortugal 5,9003,666
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1344,433
EkimcanRussia 6,5284,057
Elat’MaRussia 6,2403,878
ElistaRussia 7,1964,472
ErbogacenRussia 6,0723,773
EssejRussia 5,3233,308
Ed DueimSudan 10,1446,303
El FasherSudan 9,8886,144
El GeneinaSudan 9,7746,074
El ObeidSudan 10,1436,303
El ShowakSudan 10,2406,363
En NahudSudan 10,1156,286
EdirneTurkey 7,1034,414
ErzincanTurkey 7,7454,813
ErzurumTurkey 7,7704,828
EskisehirTurkey 7,4374,621
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,3795,207
EntebbeUganda 11,5837,198
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,5802,846
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6442,886
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,1681,347
Eastman, GaUsa 3,5262,191
Eastport, MeUsa 2,5341,575
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,1241,320
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,8481,770
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,6752,284
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,8131,748
Elko, NvUsa 2,9901,858
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,7491,708
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5191,565
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,1131,935
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,3391,454
Erie, PaUsa 2,4591,528
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,7281,695
Eugene, OrUsa 2,9621,841
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,0011,865
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,3182,062
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0131,251
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7851,731
Evansville, InUsa 2,8191,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -