Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,7235,420
FarahAfghanistan 9,1075,659
FormosaArgentina 10,3576,436
ForrestAustralia 15,4909,626
FrancistownBotswana 13,5018,390
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,8855,521
FloraniaBrazil 8,9345,552
FlorestaBrazil 9,1215,668
FlorianoBrazil 8,7595,443
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7676,690
FormosaBrazil 9,5295,922
FortalezaBrazil 8,6195,356
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3796,450
FrancaBrazil 10,0576,249
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,142710
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,203747
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,352840
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 1,7641,096
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,9291,199
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,559969
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,173729
Fort St John, BcCanada 1,8331,139
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,466911
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,4461,520
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,4581,527
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 1,094680
FayaChad 9,1715,699
FamagustaCyprus 8,0314,991
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,1083,174
FarafraEgypt 8,6305,363
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,8786,760
FichtelbergGermany 5,7373,565
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,5923,475
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,9924,345
FrederikshbGreenland 2,0651,283
FaranahGuinea 8,5125,289
FalconaraItaly 6,3933,973
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,2853,905
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,6904,157
FonniItaly 6,5514,071
FrontoneItaly 6,3763,962
FrosinoneItaly 6,5794,088
FukauraJapan 7,6194,734
FukueJapan 8,7805,456
FukuiJapan 8,2115,103
FukuokaJapan 8,6435,371
FukushimaJapan 7,9004,909
FukuyamaJapan 8,4695,263
FushikiJapan 8,1095,039
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1365,056
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,4028,950
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7619,173
FunchalMadeira 6,0093,734
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,8843,657
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4754,024
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,5722,841
FaroPortugal 6,0413,754
FerganaRussia 8,3785,206
FreetownSierra Leone 8,5305,301
FalunSweden 4,9173,056
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,1233,183
FeodosijaUkraine 7,0674,392
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 2,6891,671
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,6141,624
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,4841,544
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,1601,342
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,8651,159
Farmington, MeUsa 2,4201,504
Farmington, MnUsa 2,0431,270
Farmington, MoUsa 2,8171,751
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1021,306
Fayette, IaUsa 2,2621,406
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,0471,894
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,2522,021
Federal Point, FlUsa 3,7582,335
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 3,6912,293
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,0661,905
Findlay, OhUsa 2,5211,567
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,4412,138
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,3081,434
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,1791,354
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6991,677
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,2701,411
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,7071,682
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,1242,563
Fort Scott, KsUsa 2,8311,759
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,1231,941
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,5091,559
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,4122,120
Framingham, MaUsa 2,6501,647
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,8431,767
Franklin, LaUsa 3,7072,304
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5801,603
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,9631,841
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5422,201
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,9801,230


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -