Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,0905,648
GhazniAfghanistan 9,0875,647
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,0414,376
General PicoArgentina 11,2687,002
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,0826,886
GeorgetownAscension Island 10,1216,289
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7679,798
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8959,256
GrazAustria 6,1583,826
GancaAzerbaijan 7,8434,874
GoycayAzerbaijan 7,8844,899
GomelBelarus 6,1893,846
GrodnoBelarus 5,8473,633
GaranhunsBrazil 9,2325,737
GoianiaBrazil 9,5875,958
GoiasBrazil 9,4805,891
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0646,254
GrajauBrazil 8,5335,302
GuairaBrazil 10,2316,358
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6565,379
GuaratingaBrazil 9,9306,170
GarouaCameroon 9,7726,072
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,6941,674
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 806501
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,5581,590
Golden, BcCanada 2,0421,269
Goose, NfCanada 2,0611,281
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,0061,247
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 1,8181,130
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,6061,619
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,5041,556
GanzhouChina 9,8426,116
GuangzhouChina 10,1606,314
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,1013,170
GuayaquilEcuador 7,3384,560
GonderEthiopia 10,4976,523
GourdonFrance 5,7683,584
GrenobleFrance 5,9233,680
GeisenheimGermany 5,5763,465
GorlitzGermany 5,7473,571
GibraltarGibraltar 6,2483,883
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,4173,366
GeorgetownGuyana 6,8084,230
GoaIndia 11,1506,929
GuwahatiIndia 10,0696,257
GelaItaly 7,0604,387
GenoaItaly 6,1273,807
GhediItaly 6,0943,787
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,8154,235
GrazzaniseItaly 6,6684,144
GrossetoItaly 6,3793,964
GrottaglieItaly 6,8584,262
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4534,010
GuidoniaItaly 6,5214,053
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,1375,678
GifuJapan 8,2635,135
GaoMali 8,4295,238
GuamMariana Islands 10,2556,373
GuadalajaraMexico 4,8373,006
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,7742,966
GuaymasMexico 4,1982,609
GaluutMongolia 7,7434,812
GemertNetherlands 5,3413,319
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8428,601
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8408,601
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7348,535
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,3068,890
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,5159,020
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0138,708
GayaNiger 9,0355,614
GardermoenNorway 4,7952,980
GeiloNorway 4,6652,899
GdanskPoland 5,5833,470
GalatiRomania 6,7774,211
Gor’KijRussia 6,1613,829
GorznyjRussia 7,5564,695
GridinoRussia 4,9843,097
GaalkacyoSomalia 11,4657,124
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,8888,630
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,0923,786
GijonSpain 5,5533,451
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,1566,311
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,2636,377
GoteborgSweden 5,0443,134
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,0343,128
GothenburgSweden 5,0453,135
GunnarnSweden 4,6052,862
GenevaSwitzerland 5,8403,629
GabesTunisia 7,1884,467
GafsaTunisia 7,0794,399
GiresunTurkey 7,5844,713
GoztepeTurkey 7,2734,520
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,2695,138
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,3825,209
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,5482,826
GajvoronUkraine 6,5534,072
GeniceskUkraine 6,9344,309
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,3782,099
Galena, AlaskaUsa 3,0801,914
Galva, IlUsa 2,4651,532
Galveston, TxUsa 3,7952,358
Geneva, NeUsa 2,5281,571
Genoa, NeUsa 2,5281,571
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,9421,207
Glenville, WvUsa 2,7921,735
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,4881,546
Golconda, NvUsa 3,0161,874
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,2282,006
Goodland, KsUsa 2,7621,717
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,5561,589
Grafton, NdUsa 1,7481,086
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,7072,304
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,5381,577
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9401,827
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,2981,428
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,1541,960
Gravette, ArUsa 3,0031,866
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,1711,349
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,1011,305
Greenfield, InUsa 2,6131,624
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,3782,099
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,1161,936
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,9451,830
Greenville, MsUsa 3,3732,096
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6221,629
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5801,603
Greenville, TxUsa 3,3782,099
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,2151,998
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,2932,047
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,6271,632
Groton, CtUsa 2,7681,720
Gulkana, AkUsa 2,7061,681
GuanareVenezuela 6,2673,895
GuasdualitoVenezuela 6,4404,002
GuiriaVenezuela 6,2803,903


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -