Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,9065,535
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,2224,488
HuamboAngola 12,0977,517
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2178,835
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7169,766
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7309,775
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,7878,567
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8783,031
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 2,4031,493
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6911,672
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,6701,659
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,3461,458
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0631,282
Harrow, OnCanada 2,4221,505
Hay River, NtCanada 1,325823
Hope, BcCanada 2,4101,498
HaikouChina 10,5706,569
HailarChina 7,2164,484
HamiChina 8,2065,099
HetanChina 8,8135,477
HavanaCuba 4,5292,814
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,2193,243
HigueyDominican Republic 5,2493,262
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,1673,211
HelwanEgypt 8,4755,266
HurguadaEgypt 8,8425,494
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,9782,472
HelsinkiFinland 5,2473,260
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,2443,258
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,0346,235
HamburgGermany 5,3293,312
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,3293,311
HannoverGermany 5,4223,369
HelgolandGermany 5,1973,230
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 5,9023,668
Heraklion, CreteGreece 7,6834,774
HolsteinsborgGreenland 1,7501,087
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,7854,216
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7654,204
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4882,168
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 10,9846,825
HaifaIsrael 8,3055,161
HaboroJapan 7,1824,463
HachijojimaJapan 8,4035,222
HachinoheJapan 7,5814,711
HagiJapan 8,5275,299
HakodateJapan 7,4734,644
HamadaJapan 8,4565,255
HamamatsuJapan 8,3015,158
HikoneJapan 8,2925,153
HimejiJapan 8,3875,212
HiradoJapan 8,6895,400
HirooJapan 7,3414,562
HiroshimaJapan 8,4975,280
HitaJapan 8,6565,379
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7775,454
HunLibya 7,9144,918
HomboriMali 8,4405,245
HomalinMyanmar 10,1966,336
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0816,886
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,4408,973
HighbankNew Zealand 14,5899,066
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,5489,040
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,9739,305
HororataNew Zealand 14,5759,057
HyderabadPakistan 9,9816,202
HuanucoPeru 8,2335,116
HelPoland 5,5703,462
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,9434,314
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,0843,781
HatangaRussia 4,9363,068
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,3213,307
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,3457,050
HailSaudi Arabia 9,0865,646
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1823,841
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,9007,395
HaejuSouth Korea 8,2925,153
HyesanSouth Korea 7,8734,892
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,2627,620
HalaibSudan 9,4615,879
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,1376,299
HudeibaSudan 9,8396,114
HaparandaSweden 4,7202,933
HarnosandSweden 4,8172,994
HamaSyria 8,1295,051
HassakahSyria 8,1165,043
Hua HinThailand 11,5257,162
HakkariTurkey 8,0965,031
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9003,045
HersonUkraine 6,8144,235
Hmel’NickijUkraine 6,3503,946
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,7942,358
Hanover, NhUsa 2,4571,527
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,7281,696
Hart, MiUsa 2,1701,349
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,6511,647
Hartington, NeUsa 2,3411,455
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 3,4902,168
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,3951,488
Hays, KsUsa 2,7611,716
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,4792,162
Hebron, NeUsa 2,6381,640
Helena, MtUsa 2,2801,417
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,4041,494
Henderson, NcUsa 3,1601,964
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,2071,993
Hermit, CoUsa 3,0211,877
Hernando, MsUsa 3,1701,970
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,5002,175
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1041,308
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,7941,736
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7081,683
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,4011,492
Holly, CoUsa 2,9171,812
Homer, AkUsa 3,1291,945
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,5501,585
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,9511,834
Horton, KsUsa 2,6511,647
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,3951,488
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,9071,807
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,1431,332
Houma, LaUsa 3,7512,331
Houston, TexasUsa 3,7252,314
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,8291,758
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,2011,989
Huron, SdUsa 2,1601,342
HanoiVietnam 10,5236,539
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,6377,232
HarareZimbabwe 13,3468,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -