Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,7364,807
In SalahAlgeria 7,4794,648
InnsbruckAustria 5,9663,707
IbiriteBrazil 10,1136,284
IguatuBrazil 8,8605,506
IlheusBrazil 9,7476,057
ImperatrizBrazil 8,4675,262
IndaialBrazil 10,6756,633
IpameriBrazil 9,7336,048
IraiBrazil 10,5916,581
IreceBrazil 9,2765,764
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4615,879
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,8654,887
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0575,007
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9276,169
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3126,408
ItapevaBrazil 10,3726,445
ItirucuBrazil 9,5645,943
ItuacuBrazil 9,5605,941
IvinhemaBrazil 10,0516,246
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,6931,052
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 869540
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,9791,230
Iqaluit, NtCanada 1,094680
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,7701,100
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,4985,902
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,2016,339
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,4558,361
ImbertDominican Republic 5,0793,156
IzobambaEcuador 7,1544,446
IsmailiaEgypt 8,4345,241
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,5203,430
IoanninaGreece 7,0764,397
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 1,8521,151
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9231,817
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,3746,447
IranshahrIran 9,6395,990
IstranaItaly 6,1453,819
IidaJapan 8,2175,106
IizukaJapan 8,6275,361
IrakoJapan 8,3335,178
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7996,089
IrozakiJapan 8,2805,145
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7996,089
IshinomakiJapan 7,8034,849
IwamizawaJapan 7,2974,534
IzuharaJapan 8,6085,349
IrbidJordan 8,3625,196
IfraneMorocco 6,5074,043
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0029,323
IlorinNigeria 9,4285,859
InchonNorth Korea 8,3285,175
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,5192,187
IslamabadPakistan 9,1405,680
IquitosPeru 7,6044,725
IloiloPhilippines 11,3087,027
IasiRomania 6,5954,098
IcaRussia 5,6223,494
IlirnejRussia 4,2042,613
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,5074,044
IrkutskRussia 7,0954,409
Ivdel’Russia 6,0143,737
IbizaSpain 6,3123,923
IspartaTurkey 7,6424,749
IstanbulTurkey 7,2644,514
IzmirTurkey 7,4484,628
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 6,3053,918
IzmailUkraine 6,8164,235
Imperial, NeUsa 2,5911,610
Independence, KsUsa 2,9501,833
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,3981,490
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,6401,641
Indianola, IaUsa 2,4921,549
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6501,025
Inverness, FlUsa 3,8682,404
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,3201,441
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,9351,202
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,4981,552
IsokaZambia 12,6297,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -