Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 8,9235,545
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,0175,603
JuninArgentina 11,2006,959
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,2546,372
JacobinaBrazil 9,3175,790
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,7585,442
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,1165,664
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7976,088
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3206,413
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,6541,028
JiuquanChina 8,5225,296
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,9553,700
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,1473,198
JimaniDominican Republic 5,2073,235
JoensuuFinland 5,1593,206
JokioinenFinland 5,1533,202
JyvskylFinland 5,0723,152
JakobshavnGreenland 1,8501,150
JulianehbGreenland 2,3001,429
JagdalpurIndia 10,8296,730
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 13,5048,392
JerusalemIsrael 8,4115,226
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,7123,550
JosNigeria 9,5025,905
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,3512,082
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,3592,087
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,6626,004
JhelumPakistan 9,2235,731
JiwaniPakistan 9,8946,148
JuliacaPeru 8,9405,556
JakutskRussia 5,6753,527
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,2394,499
JenisejskRussia 6,4714,021
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,0824,401
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,8874,280
JamestownSaint Helena 11,3397,046
JeddahSaudi Arabia 9,6075,970
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,2296,357
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,0198,712
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,1583,827
JubaSudan 11,0536,868
JokkmokkSweden 4,5322,816
JönköpingSweden 5,1163,179
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1153,179
JendoubaTunisia 6,8784,274
JerbaTunisia 7,2204,486
JerseyUk 5,2073,236
JaltaUkraine 7,0844,402
Jackson, MsUsa 3,4492,143
Jackson, TnUsa 3,0851,917
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 3,7082,304
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,5951,612
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,6731,661
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 2,3881,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -