Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,9875,585
KandaharAfghanistan 9,2685,760
KhostAfghanistan 9,1295,673
KunduzAfghanistan 8,7505,437
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,2058,827
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7469,785
KlagenfurtAustria 6,1453,818
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,8414,872
KandiBenin 9,0845,645
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6261,010
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6261,010
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,2641,407
Kenora, OnCanada 1,521945
Kingston, OnCanada 2,3071,433
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 2,2321,387
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 1,216756
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,336830
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,2231,382
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,5325,302
KashiChina 8,5245,297
KunmingChina 10,1216,289
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2446,987
KhargaEgypt 8,8945,527
KosseirEgypt 8,9675,572
KajaaniFinland 4,9553,079
KuopioFinland 5,0833,159
KuusamoFinland 4,8403,008
KarlsruheGermany 5,6843,532
KasselGermany 5,5183,429
KonstanzGermany 5,8383,628
KumasiGhana 9,2975,777
KalamataGreece 7,3844,589
KerkiraGreece 7,0484,380
Kythira IslandGreece 7,5024,662
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 1,8731,164
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9261,818
KankanGuinea 8,5495,313
KindiaGuinea 8,4055,223
KissidougouGuinea 8,6065,348
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,7364,186
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2466,367
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,2476,368
KeszthelyHungary 6,2513,884
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4022,114
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,4676,504
KotaIndia 10,1066,280
KozhikodeIndia 11,6427,234
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,5128,397
KermanIran 9,2255,733
KermanshahIran 8,5335,303
Khoram AbadIran 8,6625,383
KilkennyIreland 4,6892,914
KingstonJamaica 5,1593,206
KagoshimaJapan 8,8545,502
KanazawaJapan 8,1435,060
KaruizawaJapan 8,1085,038
KatsuuraJapan 8,1755,080
KawaguchikoJapan 8,1895,089
KitamiesashiJapan 7,0964,410
KobeJapan 8,3845,210
KochiJapan 8,5535,315
KofuJapan 8,1795,082
KumagayaJapan 8,1025,035
KumamotoJapan 8,7165,416
KumejimaJapan 9,5145,912
KureJapan 8,5135,290
KushiroJapan 7,2364,497
KutchanJapan 7,3614,574
KyotoJapan 8,3355,180
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,5384,684
KitaleKenya 11,5937,204
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,1005,655
KufraLibya 8,7255,422
KaunasLithuania 5,7173,553
KlaipedaLithuania 5,5453,446
KybartaiLithuania 5,7063,545
KarongaMalawi 12,6677,872
Kota BharuMalaysia 12,2107,587
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,9907,451
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,5567,802
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 12,2927,638
KuantanMalaysia 12,4627,744
KuchingMalaysia 12,5997,829
KayesMali 8,0434,998
KeniebaMali 8,2095,101
KidalMali 8,2845,148
KitaMali 8,2765,143
KoutiaMali 8,5435,309
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7096,033
KisinevMoldova 6,6564,136
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4124,606
KhatgalMongolia 7,3294,555
KhovdMongolia 7,6324,743
KhujirtMongolia 7,7014,785
KhutagMongolia 7,4274,615
KenitraMorocco 6,3623,953
KalewaMyanmar 10,3836,452
KathaMyanmar 10,2666,380
KawthaungMyanmar 11,8267,349
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,8076,715
KengtungMyanmar 10,5616,563
KhamtiMyanmar 10,0666,255
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5588,425
KathmanduNepal 9,8876,144
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7877,946
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,3918,943
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,8858,628
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,1988,823
KarioiNew Zealand 14,0348,721
KawerauNew Zealand 13,8518,607
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0548,733
KanoNigeria 9,2675,759
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2415,121
KarasjokNorway 4,4362,756
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,4252,750
KristiansandNorway 4,8563,017
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 4,4372,757
KhasabOman 9,6445,993
KarachiPakistan 10,0216,227
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,0136,222
KhanpurPakistan 9,6566,001
KhuzdarPakistan 9,6836,017
KororPalau 11,2877,014
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,1193,802
KlodzkoPoland 5,8783,653
KoszalinPoland 5,5113,425
KrakowPoland 6,0313,748
KalakanRussia 6,6334,122
KaliningradRussia 5,6203,493
KamenskoeRussia 4,6462,887
KandalaksaRussia 4,8082,987
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,8973,043
KazanRussia 6,3343,936
KemRussia 5,0723,152
KerchRussia 7,0624,389
KhabarovskRussia 6,9464,316
KirenskRussia 6,4544,011
KirovRussia 6,0393,753
KljuciRussia 5,3743,340
KolpasevRussia 6,4784,025
KorfRussia 4,8353,005
KostromaRussia 5,9333,687
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,1502,579
KotlasRussia 5,7113,549
KrasnodarRussia 7,1834,464
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9424,314
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4033,979
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,7434,190
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8922,418
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6174,112
KurganRussia 6,6464,130
KurskRussia 6,4103,983
KyraRussia 7,3054,539
KigaliRwanda 11,6887,263
KoldaSenegal 8,0204,984
KabalaSierra Leone 8,5165,292
KosiceSlovakia 6,2173,864
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1078,766
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,9244,924
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,1077,523
KadugliSudan 10,3436,428
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,6566,000
KassalaSudan 10,1536,309
KhartoumSudan 9,9886,206
KostiSudan 10,2436,365
KalmarSweden 5,2973,291
KaresuandoSweden 4,4482,764
KarlstadSweden 4,9413,070
KristianstadSweden 5,2723,276
KamishliSyria 8,0735,017
KanchanaburiThailand 11,3697,065
Khlong YaiThailand 11,5827,197
Khon KaenThailand 11,0666,876
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4527,116
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,2396,984
KairouanTunisia 7,0154,359
KahramanmarasTurkey 7,8794,896
KarsTurkey 7,7644,825
KastamonuTurkey 7,3884,591
KayseriTurkey 7,7144,794
KonyaTurkey 7,6914,779
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,9704,953
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,7935,464
KinlossUk 4,4402,759
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 6,5904,095
KievUkraine 6,3743,961
KirillovkaUkraine 6,8634,265
KirovogradUkraine 6,6144,110
KlepininoUkraine 6,9674,329
KomissarovkaUkraine 6,6764,149
Kovel’Ukraine 6,0973,789
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,6954,160
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,3631,468
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,2011,368
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,6871,670
Keene, NhUsa 2,5601,591
Kenton, OhUsa 2,5221,567
Kenton, OkUsa 3,0441,891
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,3622,711
Kimball, NeUsa 2,6311,635
King Salmon, AkUsa 3,4302,131
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,0791,914
Kinston, NcUsa 3,2692,032
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,0821,915
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,0941,923
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,2982,049
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 3,1981,987
KabompoZambia 12,5877,822
KabweZambia 12,8748,000
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,8717,998
KafirondaZambia 12,6737,875
KaomaZambia 12,7367,914
KasamaZambia 12,5717,812
KasempaZambia 12,6597,867
KawambwaZambia 12,4367,728
KaroiZimbabwe 13,1678,182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -