Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,9813,717
LuandaAngola 11,5817,196
LuenaAngola 12,2007,581
La PlataArgentina 11,3107,028
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,7506,059
La RiojaArgentina 10,5236,539
LaboulayeArgentina 11,1056,901
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,7387,915
Las LomitasArgentina 10,1406,301
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6189,705
LavertonAustralia 15,4039,572
LearmonthAustralia 15,0869,374
LongreachAustralia 14,0418,725
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0408,725
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,1058,765
Low HeadAustralia 15,5949,690
LinzAustria 5,9903,722
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3402,697
LerwickUk 4,3402,697
La PazBolivia 9,0915,649
LavrasBrazil 10,2096,344
LencoisBrazil 9,4275,858
LinharesBrazil 10,1896,331
LondrinaBrazil 10,2436,365
LomBulgaria 6,7664,205
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,224761
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,7471,085
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 1,162722
Langara, BcCanada 2,5801,604
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,245774
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,0111,250
London, OnCanada 2,3391,454
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 931579
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 918570
Lytton, BcCanada 2,3401,454
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5324,059
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,5116,532
LanzhouChina 8,8835,520
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,6736,011
Las GaviotasColombia 6,7314,183
LimonCosta Rica 5,9653,707
LarnacaCyprus 8,0454,999
LimassolCyprus 8,0444,998
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5497,798
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9187,406
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,0423,133
La RomanaDominican Republic 5,2633,271
La VegaDominican Republic 5,1423,195
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,2443,259
LuperonDominican Republic 5,0583,143
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,1014,413
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,5534,694
LuxorEgypt 8,9565,566
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,4993,417
Laucala BayFiji 11,8467,361
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2713,275
Le MansFrance 5,4283,373
LilleFrance 5,3203,306
LyonFrance 5,8363,627
LambarnGabon 10,6236,601
LastourvilleGabon 10,7576,684
LibrevilleGabon 10,4676,504
LeipzigGermany 5,6263,496
LindenbergGermany 5,6183,491
LamiaGreece 7,2194,486
LarissaGreece 7,1464,441
LemnosGreece 7,2244,489
LimnosGreece 7,2274,491
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,6953,539
LabeGuinea 8,3075,162
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7724,208
La CeibaHonduras 5,3013,294
La MesaHonduras 5,3283,311
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1265,671
LudhianaIndia 9,4745,888
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,1434,439
LatinaItaly 6,5724,084
LatronicoItaly 6,8434,252
LecceItaly 6,9164,297
LodwarKenya 11,4027,085
Luang PrabangLaos 10,6946,646
LiepajaLatvia 5,4733,401
LaukuvaLithuania 5,5953,477
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,5373,441
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,8924,283
LabuanMalaysia 12,0787,505
LuqaMalta 7,1904,468
Le LamentinMartinique 5,8893,659
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,5862,850
LashioMyanmar 10,3946,459
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,5809,060
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,7999,196
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,3758,933
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,6899,128
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,1538,795
LincolnNew Zealand 14,5619,048
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,2248,839
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,2248,839
LagosNigeria 9,5555,938
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,5952,856
LillehammerNorway 4,7002,921
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,3825,830
La VictoriaParaguay 9,9426,178
LimaPeru 8,4595,257
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0136,843
LisbonPortugal 5,8263,620
LeninbadRussia 8,3715,202
LevsiRussia 6,1973,851
LungiSierra Leone 8,5305,301
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,2093,858
LanzaroteSpain 6,5234,053
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8083,609
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,9633,706
LuganoSwitzerland 5,9843,718
LatakiaSyria 8,0525,004
LampangThailand 10,8976,772
LoeiThailand 10,9686,815
Lop BuriThailand 11,2727,005
LomeTogo 9,4935,899
LeemingUk 4,8002,983
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,3402,697
London, EnglandUk 5,0943,165
London-GatwickUk 5,1223,183
LynehamUk 5,0183,118
L’VovUkraine 6,2073,857
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,6174,112
LozovajaUkraine 6,7044,166
LubnyUkraine 6,4914,034
LuckUkraine 6,1753,837
LuganskUkraine 6,8244,241
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,1651,345
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,4831,543
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,6852,290
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,6972,297
Lake City, FlUsa 3,7472,328
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,3701,473
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7111,685
Lamar, MoUsa 2,8251,756
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6272,254
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,2781,415
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5581,590
Langdon, NdUsa 1,6531,028
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6361,638
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0312,505
Larned, KsUsa 2,8711,784
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,9351,824
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,4552,147
Laurel, MdUsa 2,8551,774
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,7201,691
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,5911,610
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,2861,421
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,8211,753
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,7141,687
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,8901,796
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,0971,924
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,1611,964
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,9221,816
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,4911,548
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,5211,566
Lexington, MoUsa 2,7141,687
Lexington, VaUsa 2,9401,827
Libby, MtUsa 2,2441,394
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,5311,573
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,8351,762
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,9801,230
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,1821,977
Llano, TxUsa 3,6422,263
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,6101,622
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,7892,354
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,7682,341
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,7852,352
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,3582,086
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,1601,964
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,8161,750
Louisville, MsUsa 3,3752,097
Loup City, NeUsa 2,5111,560
Lowville, NyUsa 2,3801,479
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3892,106
Luling, TxUsa 3,7742,345
Lusk, WyUsa 2,4521,524
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,9941,860
LivingstoneZambia 13,0848,131
LundaziZambia 12,8748,000
LusakaZambia 12,9718,060
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,9608,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -