Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 8,7655,447
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,7215,419
MilianaAlgeria 6,5954,098
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,1557,554
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,05810,600
Malarg EArgentina 11,1486,928
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,7917,327
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,6367,231
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,9746,819
MendozaArgentina 10,8736,756
Mendoza AeroArgentina 10,8686,754
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8096,717
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5798,438
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,11210,012
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8059,200
MeekatharraAustralia 15,4159,579
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,3829,559
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3889,562
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1949,442
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5879,686
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9838,689
MuharraqBahrain 9,4915,898
MinskBelarus 5,9343,687
MogilevBelarus 6,0093,734
MaunBotswana 13,1828,191
MacapaBrazil 7,7574,820
MacauBrazil 8,8385,492
MaceioBrazil 9,3465,808
MachadoBrazil 10,2246,353
ManausBrazil 7,8214,860
MarabaBrazil 8,3915,214
MaringaBrazil 10,2246,353
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8734,893
Monte AzulBrazil 9,6405,991
Monte SantoBrazil 9,2835,769
MonteiroBrazil 9,1075,659
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,7726,073
Morada NovaBrazil 8,7645,446
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2925,774
MamfeCameroon 9,9356,174
MarouaCameroon 9,7016,028
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 598372
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,1031,307
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,9801,230
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,1961,364
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5141,562
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,9031,182
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,5121,561
Moncton, NbCanada 2,5071,558
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,1321,325
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,2581,403
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,2541,401
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,6951,053
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,466911
Morden, MbCanada 1,6351,016
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,1661,346
MoundouChad 9,9766,199
MatecanaColombia 6,6194,113
MoroniComoros 13,2438,229
MosnovCzech Republic 6,0053,731
MarstalDenmark 5,2413,257
Melville HallDominica 5,7793,591
MichesDominican Republic 5,1993,231
MocaDominican Republic 5,1223,183
MoncionDominican Republic 5,1033,171
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,0423,133
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,2013,232
MilagroEcuador 7,3364,559
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,1675,075
MinyaEgypt 8,6335,365
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,1066,280
MassawaEritrea 10,2526,370
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,9362,446
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,1033,171
MarseilleFrance 6,0603,766
MontpellierFrance 5,9913,723
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2754,521
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 10,3606,438
MakokouGabon 10,6246,602
MayumbaGabon 10,9136,781
MitzicGabon 10,5376,548
MkamboGabon 10,6316,606
MoandaGabon 10,8526,743
MouilaGabon 10,7766,697
MagdeburgGermany 5,5283,435
MunichGermany 5,8843,657
MünsterGermany 5,3833,345
MethoniGreece 7,3954,595
MilosGreece 7,5164,670
MitiliniGreece 7,3634,576
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 7,3584,572
MacentaGuinea 8,7225,420
MamouGuinea 8,4125,227
Midway IslandHawaii 7,0654,390
MiskolcHungary 6,2563,887
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,4527,116
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,6616,004
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,7606,686
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1446,925
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2297,599
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,1667,560
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,5357,789
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,7017,893
MashhadIran 8,6335,365
Malin HeadIreland 4,4622,773
M. CalamitaItaly 6,3523,947
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,8464,254
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,0074,354
MilanItaly 6,0493,759
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,0083,734
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,4183,988
ManIvory Coast 8,9355,553
MaebashiJapan 8,0865,025
MaizuruJapan 8,3025,159
MakurazakiJapan 8,8915,525
MatsueJapan 8,3695,200
MatsumotoJapan 8,1375,056
MatsuyamaJapan 8,5465,311
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,4405,866
MinamitorishimaJapan 8,7725,451
MishimaJapan 8,2245,110
MitoJapan 8,0434,998
MiyakejimaJapan 8,3095,163
MiyakoJapan 7,6574,758
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7206,040
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8205,481
MiyazakiJapan 8,7885,461
MombetsuJapan 7,1314,431
MoriokaJapan 7,6784,771
MuroranJapan 7,4154,608
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5685,324
MutsuJapan 7,5134,669
Ma’AnJordan 8,6065,348
MafraqJordan 8,3955,217
MombasaKenya 12,3027,644
MinicoyLakshadweep 11,9337,415
MaseruLesotho 14,2888,879
MonroviaLiberia 8,9075,535
MisratahLibya 7,5614,699
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,7778,561
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,9298,655
MananjaryMadagascar 14,4278,965
MorondavaMadagascar 14,1698,805
MakhangaMalawi 13,3898,320
MangochiMalawi 13,1838,192
MwmosaMalawi 13,3658,305
MzimbaMalawi 12,8527,986
MzuzuMalawi 12,8267,970
MalaccaMalaysia 12,6417,855
MersingMalaysia 12,6017,830
MiriMalaysia 12,2127,588
MaleMaldives 12,3927,700
MenakaMali 8,5805,332
MoptiMali 8,4005,220
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,6956,024
MazatlanMexico 4,6102,865
MeridaMexico 4,7132,929
Mexico CityMexico 4,9273,062
MonterreyMexico 4,2472,639
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,9163,055
MaantyMongolia 7,6104,729
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7924,842
MatadMongolia 7,5114,668
MurenMongolia 7,4184,610
MarrakechMorocco 6,5454,067
MeknesMorocco 6,4534,010
MideltMorocco 6,6054,105
MaputoMozambique 14,2058,827
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,4718,371
MandalayMyanmar 10,5106,531
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6396,611
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,5537,179
MindatMyanmar 10,5876,579
MonywaMyanmar 10,5026,526
MyeikMyanmar 11,5537,179
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,1276,293
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,4023,357
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,8769,244
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,1048,764
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8458,604
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,8689,239
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,0088,704
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,3808,936
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,3258,902
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,6799,122
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,5419,036
ManaguaNicaragua 5,7003,542
MasatepeNicaragua 5,7283,560
MagariaNiger 9,1905,711
Maine SoroaNiger 9,3155,789
MaradiNiger 9,0565,627
MaiduguriNigeria 9,5065,907
MakurdiNigeria 9,6976,026
MinnaNigeria 9,4125,848
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,6195,356
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 4,3842,725
MajisOman 9,8416,116
MasirahOman 10,3066,404
Muscat  Oman 9,9756,199
MultanPakistan 9,4965,901
MurreePakistan 9,1105,661
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,1367,541
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,8486,120
MoyobambaPeru 7,8004,847
MactanPhilippines 11,3097,028
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9326,793
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,5583,454
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,8176,722
MagadanRussia 5,4003,355
MahackalaRussia 7,6304,741
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6762,906
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6762,906
MarkovoRussia 4,3262,688
MinusinskRussia 6,9984,349
MogocaRussia 6,7324,183
MoscowRussia 6,0423,755
MurmanskRussia 4,6582,895
MadinahSaudi Arabia 9,3275,796
MatamSenegal 7,8344,868
MogadishuSomalia 11,8917,389
MadridSpain 5,9333,687
Madrid (b)Spain 5,9323,686
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3503,946
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,2413,878
MelillaSpain 6,4464,006
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,3123,922
MalakalSudan 10,5746,571
MbabaneSwaziland 14,1788,810
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,8553,639
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,7966,709
Mae SariangThailand 10,9216,786
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,0806,885
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,0346,857
MalatyaTurkey 7,8304,866
MersinTurkey 7,8834,899
MuglaTurkey 7,6154,732
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,8433,009
ManstonUk 5,1763,216
MeloUruguay 11,1186,909
MercedesUruguay 11,1216,911
MontevideoUruguay 11,3377,045
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,4422,139
Madison, FlUsa 3,6362,260
Madison, InUsa 2,7321,698
Madison, NeUsa 2,4071,496
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,2481,397
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,7381,701
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,1481,335
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,8941,799
Marengo, IlUsa 2,3741,476
Marion, InUsa 2,5021,555
Marion, NcUsa 3,0971,924
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,8781,167
Marshall, TxUsa 3,4332,133
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,8351,762
Mc Grath, AkUsa 3,1191,938
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,6981,677
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,1001,926
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,8101,746
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,0931,922
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,8141,749
Medford, WiUsa 2,0231,257
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1041,308
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,1451,954
Mena, ArUsa 3,1581,963
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,4492,144
Mexia, TxUsa 3,5432,202
Mexico, MoUsa 2,7071,682
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,2472,639
Midland, TxUsa 3,5822,226
Milan, MnUsa 2,0651,283
Milbank, SdUsa 2,0481,273
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,1021,306
Milford, DeUsa 2,9011,802
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,4152,122
Millen, GaUsa 3,4492,143
Millport, OhUsa 2,5631,593
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,6681,658
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,2731,413
Minden, NeUsa 2,5421,579
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,0571,278
Minonk, IlUsa 2,4961,551
Missoula, MtUsa 2,3261,445
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 3,6342,258
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,4331,512
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,4831,543
Monroe, NcUsa 3,2252,004
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,0651,283
Montgomery AlUsa 3,4642,152
Montrose, CoUsa 3,0461,893
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,7941,736
Morehead City, NcUsa 3,2882,043
Morganton, NcUsa 3,0971,924
Moro, OrUsa 2,7851,731
Morris, MnUsa 1,9551,215
Morrison, IlUsa 2,3931,487
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,0011,865
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,3151,438
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,4891,547
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,1801,355
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,4521,523
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,0701,908
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,2601,405
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0831,916
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,1573,826
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,0573,764
MaracayVenezuela 6,1793,840
MaturinVenezuela 6,3463,944
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,1553,825
MeridaVenezuela 6,2833,904
MagoyeZambia 12,9888,071
MansaZambia 12,5567,802
MbalaZambia 12,4427,731
MfuweZambia 12,9168,026
MisamfuZambia 12,5657,808
MonguZambia 12,7017,893
MpikaZambia 12,7557,926
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,9838,068
Mt MakuluZambia 12,9748,062
MumbwaZambia 12,8768,001
MwinilungaZambia 12,4147,714
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,5478,418


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -