Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 8,9005,530
NeuquenArgentina 11,5487,176
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,2987,020
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4248,342
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6078,456
Nowra RanAustralia 14,8499,227
NuriootpaAustralia 15,3639,547
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,3672,714
NatitingouBenin 9,0885,647
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4026,464
NgaoundereCameroon 9,9796,201
NkoundjaCameroon 10,0136,222
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7641,096
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,5391,578
Natashquan, QcCanada 2,2561,402
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,604997
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,7291,074
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,553965
North Bay, OnCanada 2,0141,251
N’DjamenaChad 9,5705,947
NanchangChina 9,5265,920
NanjingChina 9,0985,654
NanningChina 10,3136,409
NicosiaCyprus 8,0054,974
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,3013,294
NaguaDominican Republic 5,1393,193
NeybaDominican Republic 5,2013,232
NegeleEthiopia 11,3297,040
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,8567,367
NandiFiji 11,8567,367
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0273,124
NancyFrance 5,6213,493
NantesFrance 5,4163,366
NiceFrance 6,1283,808
NeustrelitzGermany 5,4743,402
NurembergGermany 5,7493,572
NurnbergGermany 5,7473,571
NaxosGreece 7,5144,669
NanortalikGreenland 2,3701,473
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,3081,435
NordGreenland 2,8441,767
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 1,8891,174
NzerekoreGuinea 8,8615,506
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,5846,577
New DelhiIndia 9,7396,052
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,6944,160
NaganoJapan 8,0875,025
NagasakiJapan 8,7485,436
NagoJapan 9,4545,875
NagoyaJapan 8,2815,146
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5035,906
NaraJapan 8,3655,198
NazeJapan 9,2205,730
NemuroJapan 7,1614,450
NiigataJapan 7,9294,927
NikkoJapan 8,0374,994
NobeokaJapan 8,7135,414
NairobiKenya 11,9047,397
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,5705,326
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,3075,162
NidaLithuania 5,5823,469
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6098,457
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,3698,929
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8547,987
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9868,069
NaraMali 8,1785,082
NioroMali 8,0685,013
NemaMauritania 8,0364,994
NouakchottMauritania 7,4574,634
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8467,983
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,9698,680
NelsonNew Zealand 14,3138,894
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,0548,733
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,1608,799
NandaimeNicaragua 5,7473,571
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2675,759
NiameyNiger 8,8135,477
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,3102,679
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,3152,682
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,4362,135
NawabshahPakistan 9,8856,143
NokkundiPakistan 9,5055,906
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,6786,014
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9406,798
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,1693,212
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,9954,347
NikolaevRussia 6,7544,197
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,3193,926
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 5,2883,286
NizneangarskRussia 6,6554,135
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8434,253
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,8323,624
NovgorodRussia 5,6003,480
NovosibirskRussia 6,8424,252
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,1657,560
No. 6Sudan 9,4575,877
NyalaSudan 10,0286,231
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,9366,796
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,1806,948
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,9727,439
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,8326,731
NarathiwatThailand 12,1867,573
NigdeTurkey 7,7654,825
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,1705,077
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,7794,213
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,4771,539
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,4771,539
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,0261,881
Natchez, MsUsa 3,5332,195
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9361,825
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,6941,674
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,7561,713
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5801,603
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,2561,402
New London, WiUsa 2,1101,311
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 3,7072,303
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 3,7082,304
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,1601,342
New YorkUsa 2,7131,686
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,7561,712
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,7401,703
Newark, NjUsa 2,7401,703
Newberry, MiUsa 1,9501,211
Newberry, ScUsa 3,3172,061
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,9591,838
Newnan, GaUsa 3,3962,110
Newport, TnUsa 3,0841,917
Nome, AlaskaUsa 3,4422,139
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,0991,926
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,4131,500
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,0721,909
North Loup, NeUsa 2,4321,511
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,5531,587
Norton, KsUsa 2,6661,657
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,5131,561
NdolaZambia 12,7387,915


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -