Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,5254,055
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,6744,769
OranArgentina 9,8916,146
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9959,318
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8479,226
OstendeBelgium 5,2533,264
ObidosBrazil 7,8204,859
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,7435,433
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,2151,376
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,2161,377
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,6637,247
OdenseDenmark 5,1913,226
OtavaloEcuador 7,0914,407
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,9537,428
OuluFinland 4,8333,003
OroomiehIran 8,1255,049
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4884,032
OdienneIvory Coast 8,7235,421
ObihiroJapan 7,2814,525
OfunatoJapan 7,7254,800
OitaJapan 8,6455,372
OkayamaJapan 8,4275,236
OkinoerabuJapan 9,3445,807
OmaezakiJapan 8,3005,158
OmuJapan 7,1204,424
OnahamaJapan 7,9704,952
OsakaJapan 8,3775,205
OshimaJapan 8,2485,125
OtaruJapan 7,3244,551
OwaseJapan 8,4205,232
OuarzazateMorocco 6,6664,142
OujoaMorocco 6,5424,065
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,6617,868
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,1098,767
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7609,172
OphirNew Zealand 14,8279,214
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,8218,589
OtautauNew Zealand 14,9969,319
OcotalNicaragua 5,5363,440
OrlandNorway 4,4532,767
OsloNorway 4,8052,986
OhotskRussia 5,6313,499
OkhotskRussia 5,6313,499
OlekminskRussia 6,0093,734
OlenekRussia 5,2423,258
OmskRussia 6,7844,216
OnegaRussia 5,2553,266
OrenburgRussia 6,8824,277
OymyakonRussia 5,2523,264
OviedoSpain 5,5603,455
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 4,6582,894
Orkney IslandsUk 4,3652,712
OdessaUkraine 6,7754,210
OvrucUkraine 6,2253,869
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,0701,908
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,4181,503
Oakland, MdUsa 2,8161,750
Oakley, IdUsa 2,8091,746
Oconto, WiUsa 2,0591,279
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,2661,408
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1431,953
Olathe, KsUsa 2,7201,691
Olivia, MnUsa 2,0811,293
Olympia, WaUsa 2,6861,669
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,4731,537
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,4671,533
Oolitic, InUsa 2,7171,688
Orlando, FlUsa 3,9392,448
Orono, MeUsa 2,4541,525
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,1511,337
Oswego, NyUsa 2,3901,485
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,4861,545
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,7201,691
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,8571,775
Owosso, MiUsa 2,3001,429
Ozark, ArUsa 3,1581,963


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -