Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,9396,798
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,6717,252
ParanaArgentina 10,9096,779
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7596,686
PehuajoArgentina 11,3227,036
PergaminoArgentina 11,1356,920
PigeArgentina 11,5017,147
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,8276,728
PosadasArgentina 10,5396,549
PresidenciaArgentina 10,3696,443
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,8496,742
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3677,064
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0559,977
Port HedlandAustralia 14,7539,168
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,0963,167
ParakouBenin 9,2455,745
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,2845,769
ParacatuBrazil 9,7236,042
ParanaBrazil 9,1975,715
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5496,555
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8506,121
ParintinsBrazil 7,8604,884
ParnaibaBrazil 8,4225,233
Passo FundoBrazil 10,7276,666
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8816,140
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9735,576
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2185,728
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7896,083
PeixeBrazil 9,1215,668
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1285,673
PicosBrazil 8,8495,499
PiraiBrazil 10,3936,458
PirenopolisBrazil 9,5105,909
PompeuBrazil 9,9966,212
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0266,230
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9044,912
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,5506,556
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,3345,179
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,9496,804
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,9785,579
PosseBrazil 9,4115,848
PlevenBulgaria 6,8584,262
PlovdivBulgaria 6,9874,342
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,5837,198
Peace River, AbCanada 1,6741,040
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 569354
Penticton, BcCanada 2,3181,440
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,1061,309
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,2641,407
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,322821
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,5721,598
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6041,618
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5741,599
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,560970
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,417881
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,0971,303
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4481,521
Princeton, BcCanada 1,510939
ParronChile 10,9976,834
Puerto AysenChile 12,1957,578
Puerto MonttChile 11,7547,304
Punta ArenasChile 13,0518,110
PingbianChina 9,2785,766
PeralesColombia 6,6714,145
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,6274,118
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,9523,699
PragueCzech Republic 5,8193,616
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,2423,258
PimentelDominican Republic 5,1543,203
PoloDominican Republic 5,2473,260
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,0813,157
PichilingueEcuador 7,2254,490
PortoviejoEcuador 7,2084,479
PuyoEcuador 7,2884,529
Port-SaidEgypt 8,3635,197
ParisFrance 5,4423,382
PerpignanFrance 6,0203,741
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,08411,237
Port-GentilGabon 10,5486,555
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,1434,439
PotsdamGermany 5,5613,456
PatrasGreece 7,2564,509
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 1,6671,036
Prins Christian SundGreenland 2,4741,538
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,6963,540
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,1913,226
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3773,341
PecsHungary 6,3623,953
PambanIndia 11,8957,392
PuneIndia 10,8146,720
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 13,0178,089
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7827,943
PadovaItaly 6,1613,829
Paganella MountainItaly 6,0563,763
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,9204,300
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,9044,290
PantelleriaItaly 6,9874,342
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,1543,824
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,6014,102
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,4073,981
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,5404,064
PiacenzaItaly 6,1183,802
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,2623,891
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,2713,897
Ponza IslandItaly 6,6354,123
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,7804,213
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5424,065
PrizziItaly 6,9634,327
PakseLaos 11,1776,945
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 12,3287,661
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6489,102
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6879,127
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,3386,424
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,7534,196
PatheinMyanmar 11,0966,895
PutaoMyanmar 9,9086,157
PyiMyanmar 10,8686,754
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,7717,936
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,8328,595
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,1088,767
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,1928,819
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9448,665
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,5063,421
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,9106,158
PohangNorth Korea 8,4115,227
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1835,085
PadidanPakistan 9,8166,100
PanjgurPakistan 9,7326,048
ParachinarPakistan 9,0745,639
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,9066,156
PeshawarPakistan 9,0805,642
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5017,769
PilarParaguay 10,4296,481
PiscoPeru 8,6605,381
PiuraPeru 7,6684,765
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,6435,371
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,5117,153
PoznanPoland 5,7023,543
PrzemyslPoland 6,1663,832
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,7473,571
PortalegrePortugal 5,8573,640
Porto Portugal 5,6313,499
PavelecRussia 6,2933,910
PecoraRussia 5,4923,413
PermRussia 6,2373,875
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 5,7543,575
PetrozavodskRussia 5,3633,333
PjatigorskRussia 7,3984,597
PoronajskRussia 6,6464,130
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,0514,381
Providenja BayRussia 3,7582,335
PskovRussia 5,5813,468
PodorSenegal 7,6504,754
PopradSlovakia 6,1453,818
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6399,097
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,9778,686
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,3113,921
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,0397,481
Port SudanSudan 9,7566,062
ParamariboSuriname 7,0034,352
PiteňSweden 4,6892,914
PalmyraSyria 8,2395,120
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3166,411
PhetchabunThailand 11,0866,889
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,0556,869
PhraeThailand 10,9086,778
PhuketThailand 12,0597,493
Phuket (airport)Thailand 12,0307,476
Prachin BuriThailand 11,3487,052
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,6087,214
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,3043,918
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0223,121
PoltavaUkraine 6,5794,088
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,1096,903
PradoUruguay 11,3387,046
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,3827,073
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7111,685
Pana, IlUsa 2,6641,656
Paoli, InUsa 2,7241,693
Paris, IlUsa 2,6001,616
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8471,148
Pascagoula, MsUsa 3,6692,280
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,5961,613
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,2141,997
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,9891,858
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,6181,627
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,6321,635
Pensacola, FlUsa 3,6612,275
Peoria, IlUsa 2,5211,567
Perry, OkUsa 3,0691,907
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,8001,740
Philo, OhUsa 2,6571,651
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,6382,261
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,1951,364
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,2372,012
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,1791,354
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,6291,634
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,7131,686
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,7111,685
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,0391,889
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,6691,659
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,4861,545
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,2362,011
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,5981,614
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,7192,311
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,6881,670
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,5981,614
Portage, WiUsa 2,1521,337
Portland, MaineUsa 2,5461,582
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7981,738
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,2551,401
Prescott, ArUsa 3,2652,029
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3181,441
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,9851,855
Princeton, InUsa 2,8231,754
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,7081,683
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,9341,823
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,6884,156
PetaukeZambia 12,9858,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -