Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 8,8385,492
QabalaAzerbaijan 7,8524,879
QubaAzerbaijan 7,8284,865
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7395,431
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,277793
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 2,1941,364
Quesnel, BcCanada 2,1541,339
QuinteroChile 10,8536,744
QingdaoChina 8,6255,360
QiqiharChina 7,3334,557
QuitoEcuador 7,1334,433
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,8609,234
QuettaPakistan 9,4235,855
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2882,043
Quitman, GaUsa 3,6262,253
Quang TriVietnam 10,9786,822


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -