Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,8216,724
ReconquistaArgentina 10,6456,615
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,9786,822
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,9188,027
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0316,233
RosarioArgentina 11,0256,851
RichmondAustralia 14,7109,141
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7418,539
RecifeBrazil 9,2115,724
RemansoBrazil 9,0935,651
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,3815,208
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4476,492
Rio NegroBrazil 10,5736,570
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6686,008
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8331,139
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,376855
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,6541,028
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,6581,030
Resolute, NtCanada 1,277793
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,1241,320
Roberval, QcCanada 1,9931,238
RuoqiangChina 8,6325,364
Rafael NunezColombia 6,0033,730
RandersDenmark 5,0823,158
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,1603,206
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,1053,172
Rapa NuiEaster Island 10,1976,337
RumipambaEcuador 7,2264,490
Ras ElnakbEgypt 8,6305,363
Ras NsranyEgypt 8,7825,457
Ras-SedrEgypt 8,5555,316
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2054,477
RostockGermany 5,3613,331
RhodesGreece 7,6874,777
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,3332,071
ReykhólarIceland 3,1381,950
ReykjavíkIceland 3,2222,002
RamsarIran 8,3585,194
RashtIran 8,2865,149
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,7592,957
RadicofaniItaly 6,3953,974
Resia PassItaly 5,9793,716
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,3233,929
RivoltoItaly 6,1573,826
Rolle PassItaly 6,0753,775
RomeItaly 6,5164,049
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,5194,051
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,1883,845
RumoiJapan 7,2274,491
RigaLatvia 5,5293,436
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,6453,508
RodriguesMauritius 14,7839,186
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,2574,510
RabatMorocco 6,3783,963
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 11,0896,891
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,8007,954
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,2888,879
RangioraNew Zealand 14,5249,026
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,4518,980
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8288,593
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,8418,601
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,8708,619
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,8729,242
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,8868,629
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,7558,548
RivasNicaragua 5,7853,595
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,7386,051
RebolyRussia 5,0813,157
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9754,335
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 9,5425,930
RagaSudan 10,4276,480
RashadSudan 10,3106,407
RenkSudan 10,3946,459
RumbekSudan 10,7736,694
RanongThailand 11,8247,348
Roi EtThailand 11,1016,898
RizeTurkey 7,6384,746
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,4515,251
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,7104,170
RomnyUkraine 6,4283,995
RovnoUkraine 6,2083,858
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7006,028
RochaUruguay 11,3457,050
Racine, WiUsa 2,2991,429
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,1611,964
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,2851,420
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,2841,419
Reading, PaUsa 2,7361,700
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,3032,052
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,3311,448
Redding, CaUsa 3,2702,032
Redlands, CaUsa 3,7312,319
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,2702,032
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,4951,550
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,0111,871
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,0111,871
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,9821,853
Rochester, MnUsa 2,1621,343
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,3991,491
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,2861,421
Rockford, IlUsa 2,3521,462
Rockville, InUsa 2,6061,619
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,3881,484
Rome, GaUsa 3,2852,042
Roseau, MnUsa 1,6251,010
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,0581,901
Roswell, NmUsa 3,4752,159
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,8771,788
Rushville, IlUsa 2,5941,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -