Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,7015,407
ShkoderAlbania 6,7904,220
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7544,197
SaltaArgentina 10,0536,247
San AntonioArgentina 11,7977,331
San LuisArgentina 10,9566,808
San RafaelArgentina 11,0666,877
Santa RosaArgentina 11,3537,055
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,3946,459
SarmientoArgentina 12,2607,618
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,7239,149
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,7149,143
SalzburgAustria 5,9833,718
SakiAzerbaijan 7,8094,852
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,0294,989
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,9094,915
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6692,901
SaveBenin 9,3685,822
Santa CruzBolivia 9,3315,798
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5754,086
SalvadorBrazil 9,5825,954
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8476,741
SantaremBrazil 7,8984,908
SantosBrazil 10,4506,494
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,1986,337
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4345,241
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9435,557
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8016,712
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,6746,633
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,2996,400
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2685,138
Sao MateusBrazil 10,1246,291
São PauloBrazil 10,3956,459
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1526,309
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,2735,141
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2535,750
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4215,854
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,0486,244
SobralBrazil 8,5425,308
SoureBrazil 7,9234,923
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,1505,686
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2657,000
SurubimBrazil 9,1565,690
SadovoBulgaria 6,9954,347
SandanskiBulgaria 6,9904,344
SofiaBulgaria 6,8864,279
SiemreapCambodia 11,3957,081
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,9041,805
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,9641,220
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,5361,576
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,5911,610
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 740460
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,3441,457
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,554965
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,9131,189
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6481,024
Scott, SkCanada 1,6121,002
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,0611,281
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,6951,675
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,3201,442
Shingle Point, YtCanada 2,1241,320
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,506936
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,471914
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6171,005
Smithers, BcCanada 2,2481,397
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,5461,582
Summerside, PeCanada 2,5101,559
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,7691,099
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,7731,102
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,6931,674
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4384,001
SalCape Verde 7,2464,503
SantiagoChile 10,9126,781
SewellChile 10,9816,824
ShanghaiChina 9,1235,669
ShantouChina 10,0776,262
ShenyangChina 7,9464,938
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,6873,534
Simon BolivarColombia 5,9493,697
San JoseCosta Rica 5,9613,704
SibenikCroatia 6,4864,031
SplitCroatia 6,5304,058
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,3633,332
StudsgårdDenmark 5,0713,151
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,1353,191
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,2563,266
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,1843,221
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,1263,185
SamanaDominican Republic 5,1693,212
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,2333,252
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,1223,183
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,2143,240
San JuanDominican Republic 5,1703,213
San R. YumaDominican Republic 5,2683,274
SanchezDominican Republic 5,1623,208
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,1103,175
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,0923,165
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,2393,256
San GabrielEcuador 7,0564,385
SalloumEgypt 8,0655,012
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,3125,165
SohagEgypt 8,8275,485
St. KatrineEgypt 8,6975,404
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,5183,429
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1078,145
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,6492,889
StrasbourgFrance 5,6933,538
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3234,550
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,0794,399
SukhumiGeorgia 7,4344,619
SchleswigGermany 5,2323,251
StuttgartGermany 5,7383,566
SamosGreece 7,5124,668
Skiros IslandGreece 7,2934,532
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 7,6264,739
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 1,8771,166
SiguiriGuinea 8,4525,252
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,4003,356
SzegedHungary 6,4103,983
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,1783,839
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1361,949
SagarIndia 10,2776,386
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,1085,660
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0897,512
SemnanIran 8,5675,324
ShahroudIran 8,5155,291
ShirazIran 9,1945,714
ShannonIreland 4,6082,864
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,1383,814
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,6834,153
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,9664,329
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,2073,857
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4644,017
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9324,308
SigonellaItaly 7,0574,385
SassandraIvory Coast 9,2485,747
SagaJapan 8,6795,393
SaigoJapan 8,2835,147
SakaiJapan 8,3545,192
SakataJapan 7,8004,847
SapporoJapan 7,3274,553
SaseboJapan 8,7055,410
SendaiJapan 7,8344,868
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6595,381
ShimonosekiJapan 8,5895,337
ShinjoJapan 7,8024,848
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4985,281
ShirakawaJapan 7,9734,955
ShizuokaJapan 8,2555,130
SumotoJapan 8,4325,239
SuttsuJapan 7,3894,591
SuwaJapan 8,1545,067
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,8316,730
SavannakhetLaos 11,0336,856
SiauliaiLithuania 5,6003,480
SiluteLithuania 5,5923,475
SkopjeMacedonia 6,8864,279
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7798,562
SalimaMalawi 13,0848,131
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,9457,423
SibuMalaysia 12,4767,753
SanMali 8,4805,270
SegouMali 8,4085,225
SikassoMali 8,6345,365
St. BrandonMauritius 14,3268,902
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 5,2563,266
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,8514,878
SainshandMongolia 7,8414,872
SafiMorocco 6,4233,991
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,6534,134
SittweMyanmar 10,7296,667
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,0788,748
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,7062,924
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,5422,201
SaiqOman 10,0166,224
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,5746,571
SurOman 10,1176,287
SialkotPakistan 9,2795,766
SibbiPakistan 9,5165,913
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4346,484
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,8555,503
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,3237,036
SandomierzPoland 6,0423,755
SniezkaPoland 5,8173,615
SuwalkiPoland 5,7593,579
SzczecinPoland 5,5293,435
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,9943,725
Santa MariaPortugal 5,1933,227
San JuanPuerto Rico 5,3353,316
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,6639,112
Satu MareRomania 6,3643,955
SibiuRomania 6,6044,104
SulinaRomania 6,8694,269
SadrinskRussia 6,5574,075
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,4333,376
SalekhardRussia 5,4603,393
SaratovRussia 6,6974,161
SejmcanRussia 5,0383,131
SelagoncyRussia 5,4653,396
Simusir IslandRussia 6,5874,093
SkovorodinoRussia 6,6274,118
SmolenskRussia 5,9913,723
SociRussia 7,3514,568
SortovalaRussia 5,2783,280
SuntarRussia 5,8633,643
SurgutRussia 6,0993,790
SverdlovskRussia 6,4303,996
SyktyvkarRussia 5,7473,571
St MaartenSaint Martin 5,4593,392
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,3406,425
SeychellesSeychelles 12,9438,043
SingaporeSingapore 12,7187,903
SliacSlovakia 6,1433,818
SeoulSouth Korea 8,3105,164
SineijuSouth Korea 8,1025,035
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,7953,601
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7433,569
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6453,508
SevilleSpain 6,1043,793
SennarSudan 10,2426,364
ShambatSudan 9,9806,202
ShendiSudan 9,9096,158
StenseleSweden 4,5842,848
StockholmSweden 5,1113,176
StorlienSweden 4,5712,840
SundsvallSweden 4,8112,989
SantisSwitzerland 5,8843,657
SongeaTanzania 12,8177,965
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,9736,818
SongkhlaThailand 12,1167,529
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3137,030
Surat ThaniThailand 11,9147,403
SurinThailand 11,2336,980
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,0385,616
SokodeTogo 9,2095,722
SfaxTunisia 7,1334,433
SousseTunisia 7,0254,365
SamsunTurkey 7,4794,648
SiirtTurkey 8,0054,975
SivasTurkey 7,6604,760
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,6365,366
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,9603,082
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,2812,660
SarataUkraine 6,7794,213
SarnyUkraine 6,1573,826
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 7,0624,389
SumyUkraine 6,4574,013
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,7206,040
SaltoUruguay 10,9286,791
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,4342,134
Safford, AzUsa 3,6302,256
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,4141,500
Saint Leo, FlUsa 3,9792,472
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,7331,699
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,5281,571
Saint Peter, MnUsa 2,1601,342
Salem, InUsa 2,7241,693
Salem, OrUsa 2,8791,789
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8681,782
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,6212,250
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,7992,361
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,8682,404
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,5582,211
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 5,3363,316
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7692,342
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,8211,132
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,8352,383
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,7592,336
Santuck, ScUsa 3,2071,993
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,9121,188
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 3,5332,195
Scott City, KsUsa 2,9001,802
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,5291,572
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,7241,693
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,6031,618
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,6161,626
Sedan, KsUsa 2,9371,825
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,4651,532
Selma, AlUsa 3,4942,171
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,7401,703
Seymour, InUsa 2,7241,693
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,8431,767
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,3051,433
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 3,4412,138
Sioux City, IaUsa 2,3561,464
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 2,2291,385
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,4221,505
Southport, NcUsa 3,3782,099
Sparta, IlUsa 2,8011,740
Spencer, WvUsa 2,7821,729
Spickard, MoUsa 2,5741,600
Spokane, WaUsa 2,3951,488
Spooner, WiUsa 1,9481,211
Springfield, IlUsa 2,6121,623
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9071,807
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,1522,580
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,9881,236
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,7331,699
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,9231,195
Stamford, CtUsa 2,7131,686
State College, PaUsa 2,6441,643
State University, MsUsa 3,3752,097
State University, NmUsa 3,6672,278
Staunton, VaUsa 2,9071,806
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7521,710
Steffenville, MoUsa 2,5961,613
Stockton, CaUsa 3,4862,166
Storm Lake, IaUsa 2,3191,441
Storrs, CtUsa 2,6771,663
Subiaco, ArUsa 3,1581,963
Summerville, ScUsa 3,4502,144
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,6491,646
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 2,7101,684
Syracuse, NeUsa 2,5071,558
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,4351,513
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,3965,217
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 6,3413,940
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,4404,002
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,9574,323
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,8364,248
SocotraYemen 11,0426,861
SenangaZambia 12,7917,948
SerenjeZambia 12,8347,975
SeshekeZambia 12,9768,064
SolweziZambia 12,5497,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -