Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,1475,684
TiranaAlbania 6,8754,272
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0535,005
TebessaAlgeria 6,9504,319
TimimounAlgeria 7,1774,460
TindoufAlgeria 6,9184,299
TouggourtAlgeria 7,0844,402
TrelewArgentina 12,0587,493
TucumanArgentina 10,2756,385
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1068,765
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,1058,765
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8397,978
TibooburraAustralia 14,7369,157
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5098,395
TshaneBotswana 13,5018,390
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2295,735
TarauacaBrazil 8,1285,051
TauaBrazil 8,7795,455
TefeBrazil 7,7284,802
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9746,198
TeresinaBrazil 8,5915,338
TiriosBrazil 7,3644,576
TorresBrazil 10,9186,784
TracuateuaBrazil 8,0194,983
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9516,183
TriunfoBrazil 9,0615,630
TucuruiBrazil 8,1995,095
TuriacuBrazil 8,1425,059
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 698434
Terrace, BcCanada 2,3431,456
Teslin, YtCanada 2,1981,366
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,199745
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 1,174729
Thompson, MbCanada 927576
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,6661,035
Timmins, OnCanada 1,7371,079
Tofino, BcCanada 2,6311,635
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,3071,434
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,2971,428
Trenton, OnCanada 2,2951,426
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,057657
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 2,6111,622
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,4667,125
TaiyuanChina 8,6025,345
TaoyuanChina 9,7966,087
TengchongChina 10,1476,305
TønderDenmark 5,1703,213
TylstrupDenmark 5,0143,116
TystofteDenmark 5,2373,254
TamayoDominican Republic 5,2143,240
TahrirEgypt 8,3705,201
TantaEgypt 8,3675,199
TallinEstonia 5,3183,305
TartuEstonia 5,4823,406
TampereFinland 5,1013,170
TurkuFinland 5,1423,195
ToulonFrance 6,1233,805
ToulouseFrance 5,8713,648
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,8136,098
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,9056,776
TchibanGabon 10,8746,757
TbilisiGeorgia 7,6994,785
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,5433,445
TamaleGhana 9,0655,633
ThessalonikiGreece 7,0804,400
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,3544,570
TimehriGuyana 6,8374,248
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,4873,409
TelaHonduras 5,3003,294
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 11,9617,433
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 11,9617,433
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,4748,373
TabrizIran 8,1155,042
TeheranIran 8,5045,285
Tel AvivIsrael 8,3865,211
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,8574,261
TarvisioItaly 6,1293,808
TermoliItaly 6,6154,111
TorinoItaly 6,0223,742
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,0023,730
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,9044,290
TrevicoItaly 6,7174,174
TrevisoItaly 6,1523,823
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,2143,861
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,0163,738
TabouIvory Coast 9,2375,740
TadotsuJapan 8,4725,265
TakadaJapan 8,0404,996
TakamatsuJapan 8,4595,257
TakayamaJapan 8,1695,076
TanegashimaJapan 8,9305,549
TatenoJapan 8,0875,026
TateyamaJapan 8,2075,100
TokushimaJapan 8,4705,264
TokyoJapan 8,1385,057
TomakomaiJapan 7,3654,577
TottoriJapan 8,3325,177
ToyamaJapan 8,1135,041
ToyookaJapan 8,3095,163
TsuJapan 8,3405,183
TsurugaJapan 8,2585,132
TsuyamaJapan 8,3825,209
TurgayKazakhstan 7,2534,507
TripoliLebanon 8,1655,074
TobrukLibya 7,9824,960
TripoliLibya 7,4434,625
TelsiaiLithuania 5,5603,455
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,1498,792
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7619,173
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4598,985
ThyoloMalawi 13,3558,299
TawauMalaysia 12,1277,536
TessalitMali 8,0935,029
TimbuktuMali 8,2335,116
TombMali 8,2385,119
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6384,746
TacubayaMexico 4,9273,062
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,6052,861
TarialanMongolia 7,4124,606
TosontsengelMongolia 7,5304,679
TsetserlegMongolia 7,6504,754
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,9514,941
TangierMorocco 6,2613,891
TarfayaMorocco 6,6504,132
TazaMorocco 6,4964,037
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,6376,610
TaungooMyanmar 10,8486,741
ThandweMyanmar 10,9096,779
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,8337,974
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8319,216
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,7908,569
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,9189,270
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,1938,820
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9928,695
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9348,659
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,8348,597
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,9449,286
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,8468,604
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8638,614
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,8378,599
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,0558,734
TemukaNew Zealand 14,6719,117
TimaruNew Zealand 14,6789,121
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,4798,998
TahouaNiger 8,8245,484
TillaberyNiger 8,7075,411
TaejonNorth Korea 8,4275,237
TromsoNorway 4,2502,641
TrondheimNorway 4,5052,800
ThumraitOman 10,5046,527
TacnaPeru 9,2225,731
TarapotoPeru 7,8594,884
TrujilloPeru 8,0024,973
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1826,949
TorunPoland 5,7083,547
TimisoaraRomania 6,5004,039
TambovRussia 6,4494,007
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,1305,052
TaraRussia 6,5854,092
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,7243,557
TermezRussia 8,6595,381
TernejRussia 7,2694,517
TobolskRussia 6,3893,970
TomskRussia 6,6854,154
Tot’MaRussia 5,7543,575
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 5,7343,563
TuapseRussia 7,2774,522
TuraRussia 5,7983,603
TurukhanskRussia 5,6573,515
TaifSaudi Arabia 9,6786,014
TortosaSpain 6,0893,784
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 11,9907,450
TokerSudan 9,8946,149
TartousSyria 8,1235,048
TaipeiTaiwan 9,7906,084
TaboraTanzania 12,1257,535
TakThailand 11,0556,870
TrangThailand 12,0897,512
TabligboTogo 9,4645,881
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 13,0998,140
TunisTunisia 6,9094,293
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,0805,021
TireeUk 4,3912,729
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,7452,948
TernopilUkraine 6,2943,911
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2076,964
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,4362,135
Talkeetna, AkUsa 2,9101,809
Talladega, AlUsa 3,3892,106
Tallahassee, FlUsa 3,6852,290
Tampa, FloridaUsa 3,9772,471
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,1801,976
Taunton, MaUsa 2,7011,679
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,6181,627
Temple, TxUsa 3,6152,246
Thibodaux, LaUsa 3,7292,317
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,4892,168
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,5191,565
Toledo, IaUsa 2,3761,477
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,4581,527
Tooele, UtUsa 2,9031,804
Topeka, KsUsa 2,7171,688
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5711,598
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,0631,903
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,8521,773
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,7372,323
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0371,887
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,3562,086
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,8141,127
TashkentUzbekistan 8,2435,122
TumeremoVenezuela 6,6584,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -