Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,2778,251
UaupesBrazil 7,2934,532
UbatubaBrazil 10,4406,487
UberabaBrazil 9,9576,187
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,028639
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,1045,036
UpernavikGreenland 1,7391,081
UummannaqGreenland 1,8231,133
UdineItaly 6,1563,825
Ustica IslandItaly 6,8564,261
UenoJapan 8,3485,188
UnzendakeJapan 8,7375,429
UrakawaJapan 7,3724,581
UshibukaJapan 8,8005,469
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,0454,999
UwajimaJapan 8,6185,355
UkmergeLithuania 5,7123,549
UtenaLithuania 5,7153,551
UlaangomMongolia 7,4334,619
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,5494,691
UlgiiMongolia 7,5324,680
UliastaiMongolia 7,6464,751
UmnugoviMongolia 7,5214,674
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,5694,703
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,2165,106
UfaRussia 6,5754,086
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,3482,702
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,1104,418
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 5,2323,252
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,9214,301
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,3843,346
Ust-KamcatskRussia 5,3163,303
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7433,569
Ust-OlojRussia 4,5162,806
Umm BeninSudan 10,3056,404
UmeňSweden 4,7842,973
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,1746,944
Udon ThaniThailand 10,9646,813
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,9646,813
UrfaTurkey 7,9874,963
UsakTurkey 7,5064,664
Uman’Ukraine 6,5254,055
UzgorodUkraine 6,2613,890
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,7051,681
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,5341,575
Urbana, IlUsa 2,6001,616
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6231,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -