Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,9484,317
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,8346,732
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,6396,611
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,0246,850
ViennaAustria 6,0743,775
VitebskBelarus 5,8873,658
VassourasBrazil 10,3766,448
VicosaBrazil 10,2316,358
VitoriaBrazil 10,2756,385
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6946,024
VarnaBulgaria 7,0004,350
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,8741,164
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 2,5021,555
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,6421,020
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,603996
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 2,5601,591
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 2,5991,615
ValdiviaChile 11,5727,191
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,5707,190
VallenarChile 10,4236,477
ValparaisoChile 10,8526,743
VanguardiaColombia 6,7254,179
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,7054,788
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0443,134
VestervigDenmark 4,9883,100
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,2073,236
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,1593,206
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,0643,147
VilsandiEstonia 5,3233,308
VaasaFinland 4,8983,044
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,3322,071
VeravalIndia 10,5046,528
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,9886,828
ValentiaIreland 4,6112,865
VeniceItaly 6,1723,836
VeronaItaly 6,1223,804
VicenzaItaly 6,1343,812
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,4914,034
ViterboItaly 6,4514,008
VolterraItaly 6,3093,920
VientianeLaos 10,9046,776
VarenaLithuania 5,8023,605
VilniusLithuania 5,7843,594
VeracruzMexico 4,9303,064
VlissingenNetherlands 5,2633,271
VaernesNorway 4,5182,808
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 4,5862,850
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 4,4862,788
VillarricaParaguay 10,3536,433
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6884,156
VanavaraRussia 6,2203,865
VasileviciRussia 6,1683,833
Velikie LukiRussia 5,7913,599
VerhojanskRussia 5,0413,132
ViljujskRussia 5,6313,499
VitimRussia 6,2213,866
Vize IslandRussia 4,1142,557
VladivostokRussia 7,5954,719
VolgogradRussia 6,9554,322
VologdaRussia 5,7523,575
VoronezRussia 6,5094,045
Vrangelja IslandRussia 3,5332,196
VytegraRussia 5,4973,416
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 12,9368,038
ValenciaSpain 6,1693,833
ValladolidSpain 5,7673,584
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,5303,436
VisbySweden 5,2733,277
VanTurkey 7,9904,965
ValleyUk 4,7582,956
VinnitsaUkraine 6,4243,992
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,4692,156
Valdez, AkUsa 2,8011,741
Valentine, NeUsa 2,3621,468
Vancouver, WaUsa 2,7971,738
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,3201,442
Vevay, InUsa 2,7591,715
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,4452,141
Victoria, TxUsa 3,8602,399
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,1501,336


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -