Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,0209,334
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,2978,885
WilliamtownAustralia 14,5829,061
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0648,118
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3579,543
WoomeraAustralia 15,1449,411
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9118,644
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,7971,117
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,3071,433
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 2,0071,247
Whitehorse, YtCanada 2,2841,419
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,1541,339
Windsor, OnCanada 2,3951,488
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,542958
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,510938
WillemstadCuraçao 5,9373,689
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 6,7394,188
WajimaJapan 8,0515,003
WakamatsuJapan 7,9474,938
WakayamaJapan 8,4355,241
WakkanaiJapan 7,0754,397
WajirKenya 11,7237,285
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,0218,092
WindhoekNamibia 13,1238,155
WaihiNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,8968,635
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,8388,599
WaimateNew Zealand 14,7239,149
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9378,661
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,1678,804
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,2178,835
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,0278,716
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7738,559
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0368,722
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9278,655
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,9018,638
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,1498,792
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8658,616
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,0988,760
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,2378,847
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,4318,967
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7798,562
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,9028,639
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8268,592
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,6069,076
WintonNew Zealand 14,9809,308
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8348,597
WarsawPoland 5,8763,651
WroclawPoland 5,8273,621
WonsanSouth Korea 8,1265,050
Wad MedaniSudan 10,1496,307
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,3005,779
WauSudan 10,6086,592
WaddingtonUk 4,9383,068
Waco, TxUsa 3,5562,210
Wake IslandUsa 8,7055,409
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,7751,725
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,4071,496
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,2202,001
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 2,5771,602
Walnut, IlUsa 2,3721,474
Warren, OhUsa 2,5631,593
Warren, PaUsa 2,4911,548
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,7051,681
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,8711,784
Washington, IaUsa 2,4841,544
Washington, InUsa 2,7171,688
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,2622,027
Watertown, NyUsa 2,3451,457
Watertown, SdUsa 2,0761,290
Watertown, WiUsa 2,2631,406
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,4601,528
Waverly, OhUsa 2,7541,711
Waycrosse, GaUsa 3,6202,249
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,4862,166
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,1561,961
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,4352,135
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,1641,966
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,6731,661
West Chester, PaUsa 2,7701,721
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,1482,577
West Point, GaUsa 3,3962,110
West Point, NyUsa 2,7131,686
White Hall, IlUsa 2,7061,681
Whitestown, InUsa 2,6131,624
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3092,056
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,8911,797
Wilbur, WaUsa 2,4231,505
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,6341,637
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,0711,909
Williamson, WvUsa 2,8771,788
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,6151,625
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,8601,156
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,7701,721
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,8161,750
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 3,3522,083
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7081,683
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,8201,752
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,1861,359
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,0561,899
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,8271,135
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,3302,069
Winslow, AzUsa 3,4352,134
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,2202,001
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,8381,763
Wooster, OhUsa 2,5701,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -