Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,2495,748
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,0213,741
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 7,7474,814
Ze DocaBrazil 8,3475,187
ZhengzhouChina 8,9015,531
ZhijiangChina 9,7626,066
ZagrebCroatia 6,2903,909
ZugspitzeGermany 5,9363,689
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,2714,518
ZahedanIran 9,3965,839
ZanjanIran 8,3235,172
ZacatecasMexico 4,5942,855
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,9434,936
ZinderNiger 9,1165,665
ZhobPakistan 9,3425,805
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,7297,289
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7317,290
ZamoscPoland 6,0953,788
Zielona GoraPoland 5,6983,541
ZigalovoRussia 6,8084,231
ZiganskRussia 5,2913,288
ZyryankaRussia 4,8222,997
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9423,692
ZurichSwitzerland 5,8403,629
ZanzibarTanzania 12,5137,776
ZonguldakTurkey 7,3114,543
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,7754,210
ZitomirUkraine 6,3303,934
ZnamenkaUkraine 6,6094,107
ZolotonosaUkraine 6,5074,044
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,2682,031
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,1541,339
ZambeziZambia 12,5297,785


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -