Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chesterfield, Nunavut

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chesterfield, Nunavut. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chesterfield, Nunavut with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,8414,873
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,0825,022
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,8714,891
YaoundeCameroon 10,2326,358
YokoCameroon 10,1016,277
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6741,662
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,199745
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,510939
YanjiChina 7,6844,775
YichangChina 9,3795,829
YinchuanChina 8,5975,342
YiningChina 8,0655,012
YariguiesColombia 6,4083,982
YamasaDominican Republic 5,1993,231
YasicaDominican Republic 5,0943,166
YazdIran 8,9835,582
YakushimaJapan 8,9745,577
YamagataJapan 7,8534,880
YamaguchiJapan 8,5525,314
YokkaichiJapan 8,3175,168
YokohamaJapan 8,1675,075
YonagoJapan 8,3635,197
YonagunijimaJapan 9,8146,099
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,9296,791
YeMyanmar 11,2466,988
YolaNigeria 9,7386,051
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,5925,339
YurimaguasPeru 7,7944,843
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4333,998
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,8854,279
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,2825,147
Yakima, WaUsa 2,6191,628
Yakutat, AkUsa 2,5721,598
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,3991,491
York, PaUsa 2,7481,708
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,5401,578
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7962,359


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -